STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,890 this week

Tzvi Shissel (1946–2021)


Tzvi Shissel was born on July 15, 1946 in Israel. He was an actor and director, known for Kvalim (1992), Crazy Camera (1989) and Lemon Popsicle: The Party Goes On (2001). He died on July 28, 2021 in Tel Aviv, Israel. See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

Died:

(age 75) in Tel Aviv, Israel

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1136 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1178 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 
a list of 359 people
created 23 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tzvi Shissel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kvalim Actor
(1992)
Crazy Camera Actor
(1989)
Lool Actor
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2020 HaNachala (TV Series)
Shehanya
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Shehanya
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Shehanya
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Shehanya
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Shehanya
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Shehanya
 2020 The Commune (TV Series)
Pinda
- Episode #1.39 (2020) ... Pinda
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Pinda
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Pinda
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Pinda
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Pinda
 2017 Anachnu BaMapa (TV Series)
Bondi
- Episode #2.13 (2017) ... Bondi
- Episode #2.11 (2017) ... Bondi
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... Bondi
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Bondi
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Bondi
 2014 Kicking Out Shoshana
Isaac Davidoff
 2013 Hunting Elephants
Ezra
 2008-2011 Red Band (TV Series)
Albert
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Albert
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Albert
 2005 Bruno's in Love (TV Movie)
Psychologist
 1997 Kachol Amok (TV Series)
Humi
- Kavanot Tovot (1997) ... Humi
 1992 Kvalim
 1991 Kemo Gdolim (Video)
 1990 The Appointed
Manager
 1989 Crazy Camera (as Zvi Shisel)
 1988 Lool
 1987 Going Bananas
The Drunk (as Zvi Shisel)
 1987 Dutch Treat
Fritz (as Zvi Zhisel)
 1983 Private Manoeuvres (as Zvi Schissel)
 1974 Big Eyes
 1970-1973 Lool (TV Series)
- Fourth Program (1973)
- Third Program (1972)
- Second Program (1971)
- First Program (1970)
 1972 Peeping Toms
Davidke
 1971 Fifty Fifty
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sigi Schissel | Zvi Schissel | Zvi Shisel | Zvi Shissel | Zvi Zhisel
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed