No photo available. Represent Kensuke Shinzaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 351,290 this week

Kensuke Shinzaki

Kensuke Shinzaki was born on December 2, 1966 in Tokushima, Japan. He is an actor, known for WWF Superstars (1986), WWF Action Zone (1994) and WWE Raw (1993). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kensuke Shinzaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Superstars Hakushi
(1995-1996)
WWF Action Zone Hakushi
(1994)
WWE Raw Hakushi
(1994-1996)
Survivor Series Hakushi- The Underdogs
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Ekurêru: Okashi hourouki
Instructor
 1994-1996 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Hakushi
- Episode #4.9 (1996) ... Hakushi
- Episode #4.6 (1996) ... Hakushi
- Episode #4.2 (1996) ... Hakushi
- Raw Bowl (1996) ... Hakushi
- Episode #3.47 (1995) ... Hakushi
 1995-1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Hakushi
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Hakushi
- Episode dated 24 February 1996 (1996) ... Hakushi
- Episode dated 25 March 1995 (1995) ... Hakushi
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Hakushi
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Hakushi
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jinsei Shinzaki

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed