No photo available. Represent Sue Shifrin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,526 this week

Sue Shifrin

Sue Shifrin was born on April 16, 1949 in Miami, Florida, USA. She was previously married to David Cassidy. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sue Shifrin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Superman
Superman 7th Reporter
(1978)
The Pirate Movie
The Pirate Movie Soundtrack
(1982)
Savage Streets
Savage Streets Soundtrack
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2017 Mr. Robot (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- eps3.7_dont-delete-me.ko (2017) ... (writer: "In Time" - uncredited)
 2016 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Mickey" by Tony Basil (2016) ... (writer: "Over My Head")
 2006 Rise Against: Generation Lost - How We Survive (Video documentary) (writer: "Break the Ice")
 1994 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Take a Number (1994) ... (writer: "Lyin' to Myself")
 1991 Asia: Live in Moscow (Video documentary) (writer: "Prayin' For A Miracle")
 1990 Zapped Again! (Video) (performer: "SAY YOU WILL") / (writer: "SAY YOU WILL")
 1989 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (writer: "In Time")
 1987 Sábado noche (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 31 October 1987 (1987) ... (writer: "Over Love")
 1986 Women in Rock (Video documentary) (writer: "Show Some Respect")
 1986 The Malibu Bikini Shop (writer: "Lookin'")
 1986 About Last Night... (writer: "'TIL YOU LOVE SOMEBODY")
 1986 Rad (writer: "Break the Ice" - as S. Shifrin)
 1986 Fame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Such Good Friends (1986) ... (writer: "Love's a Journey")
 1984 Savage Streets (writer: "Justice For One" (instrumental) - as Sue Shiffren)
 1983 All the Right Moves (music: "This Could Be Our Last Chance")
 1983 Get Crazy (lyrics: "You Can't Make Me") / (music: "You Can't Make Me")
 1982 The Pirate Movie (writer: "Happy Ending", "How Can I Live Without Her", "Pumpin And Blowin", "Hold On")
 1982 Olivia Newton-John: Let's Get Physical (TV Movie) (writer: "Love Make Me Strong" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susan Shifrin | Su Shifrin
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial