Zachary Ray Sherman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Zachary Ray Sherman was born on February 5, 1984 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Everything Sucks! (2018), Cuck and 90210 (2008). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Plays Our "GoT" Bracket Challenge

The best warriors from "Game of Thrones" face off, and Nikolaj Coster-Waldau picks who will end up on the Iron Throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 30 images
created 12 Nov 2012
 
a list of 251 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zachary Ray Sherman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Everything Sucks! Leroy O'Neil
(2018)
Cuck Ronnie
90210 Jasper Herman
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Odyssey Omega (Short) (filming)
Erik
  Cuck (post-production)
Ronnie
 2018 First Timer (Short) (completed)
Kurt
 2014 The Bass Player (Short) (completed)
Vin
 2019 Barbie's Kenny
Travis
 2018 Everything Sucks! (TV Series)
Leroy O'Neil
- We Were Merely Freshmen (2018) ... Leroy O'Neil
- I Just Wanna Be Anybody (2018) ... Leroy O'Neil
- Cheesecake to a Fat Man (2018) ... Leroy O'Neil
- What the Hell's a Zarginda? (2018) ... Leroy O'Neil
- All That and a Bag of Chips (2018) ... Leroy O'Neil
 2017/I Seahorse (Short)
Tom
 2016 West Virginia Stories
Ryan
 2016 Hit & Run (Short)
Travis
 2015/I Memoria
Snog
 2014/III Intersection (Short)
Chris (rumored)
 2014 LiFi (Short)
Allister
 2009-2012 90210 (TV Series)
Jasper Herman
- 902-100 (2012) ... Jasper Herman
- Confessions (2010) ... Jasper Herman
- Javianna (2010) ... Jasper Herman
- Another, Another Chance (2010) ... Jasper Herman
- Sweaty Palms and Weak Knees (2010) ... Jasper Herman
 2012 Goodbye Sun
Rob
 2011/II Nowhere
Henry
 2010 Killer by Nature
Owen
 2009 Archie's Final Project
Corey
 2008 A Stirring Story (Short)
 2008 Gigantic (TV Series)
Scott (2008)
 2008 The Thirst: Blood War
Victor
 2007 Jessie (Short)
John
 2007 Randal (Short)
Randal
 2007 The Work of Life (Short)
Gus
 2006 The Far Side of Jericho
The Kid
 2006 Down the P.C.H.
Freddie
 2006 Close to Home (TV Series)
Patrick Leary
- The Shot (2006) ... Patrick Leary (as Zach Sherman)
 2005 Cooper & Brady Turn Pro (Short)
Cooper
 2004 Wow and Flutter (Short)
Caleb (as Zach Sherman)
 1998 Fifteen and Pregnant (TV Movie)
Adam Spangler (as Zach Sherman)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zachary Sherman | Zach Sherman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is third cousins seven times removed with Ralph Waldo Emerson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed