Tomaso Sherman was born on February 28, 1946 in Venice, Veneto, Italy. He is a director and assistant director, known for Duet (1981), Le cinque rose di Jennifer (1989) and I giochi del diavolo (1981). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomaso Sherman's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Duet Director
(1981)
(1981)
Incantesimo Director
(1998-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2005 Incantesimo 8 (TV Series)
 2003 Incantesimo 6 (TV Series)
 2003 Chiaroscuro (TV Movie)
 1999-2001 Incantesimo (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #4.9 (2001)
- Episode #3.26 (2001)
- Episode #3.25 (2001)
- Episode #3.24 (2001)
- Episode #3.23 (2001)
 2000 Incantesimo 3 (TV Series)
 1999 Incantesimo 2 (TV Series)
 1993 Requiem per voce e pianoforte (TV Movie)
 1989 Poliziotti (TV Movie)
 1989/II Medea (TV Movie)
 1989 Quattro storie di donne (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- Rose (1989)
 1981 Duet
 1981 I giochi del diavolo (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 1978 Ho visto uccidere Ben Barka (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1978)
- Episode #1.1 (1978)
 1977 È stato così (TV Movie)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tomaso Scherman | Tommaso Sherman | Tommaso Shermann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed