STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 912 this week

Rondell Sheridan


Rondell Sheridan was born on August 15, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Rondell Jerome Sheridan. He is an actor and director, known for Cory in the House (2007), That's So Raven (2003) and Another Assembly (2014). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Mar 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 320 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 24 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rondell Sheridan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cory in the House
Cory in the House Victor Baxter
(2007-2008)
That's So Raven
That's So Raven Victor Baxter / Frederick Douglass
(2003-2007)
Another Assembly
Another Assembly Director
(2014)
Hollywood Halloween
Hollywood Halloween Mr. Owens (segment "Mr. Owens")
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  Remember Amnesia (post-production)
Jeff- Security guard
 2012 The Jadagrace Show (TV Series)
Big Daddy Slim
- A Tiger's Tale: Part 1 ... Big Daddy Slim
 2011 Hollywood Halloween (Short)
Mr. Owens (segment "Mr. Owens")
 2009 Help Me, Help You
Lou
 2007-2008 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Victor Baxter
- Mad Songs Pay So Much (2008) ... Victor Baxter
- Peace, Love and Misunderstanding (2008) ... Victor Baxter
- Macho Libre (2008) ... Victor Baxter
- Sittin' Pretty (2008) ... Victor Baxter
- Model Behavior (2008) ... Victor Baxter
 2003-2007 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Victor Baxter / Frederick Douglass
- Where There Is Smoke (2007) ... Victor Baxter (credit only)
- The Way They Were (2007) ... Victor Baxter (credit only)
- Teacher's Pet (2007) ... Victor Baxter (credit only)
- The Dress Is Always Greener (2006) ... Victor Baxter
- Rae of Sunshine (2006) ... Victor Baxter (credit only)
 2004 That's Funny (TV Series)
 1998-2001 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series)
Andre Walker
- Skeeter Says (2001) ... Andre Walker
- Bellboyz in the Hood (2001) ... Andre Walker
- Letter Loose (2001) ... Andre Walker
- Trading Places (2001) ... Andre Walker
- Night of the Iguana (2001) ... Andre Walker
 1999 Rites of Passage
Trooper Dixon
 1998 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
Officer McWiggins
- Attack of the Bugman (1998) ... Officer McWiggins
 1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Harvey
- Only Connect (1998) ... Harvey
 1997 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Dr. Gilbert
- Too Much Soul Food (1997) ... Dr. Gilbert
 1995-1996 Minor Adjustments (TV Series)
Dr. Ron Aimes / Dr. Ron Aims
- A Christmas Story (1996) ... Dr. Ron Aimes
- The Model Wife (1996) ... Dr. Ron Aimes
- Baby Boomer Angst (1996) ... Dr. Ron Aimes
- Witness (1996) ... Dr. Ron Aimes
- Trevorgate (1996) ... Dr. Ron Aimes
 1995 Brotherly Love (TV Series)
Dr. Ron Aimes
- Witchcraft (1995) ... Dr. Ron Aimes (uncredited)
 1992 A Different World (TV Series)
South Central Looter #1
- Honeymoon in L.A.: Part 2 (1992) ... South Central Looter #1
 1986 Deadtime Stories
Looney Bin Guard
 1983 The First Turn-On!!
Rondell
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the music video "Part-Time Lover" by Stevie Wonder (1985) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rondelle Sheridan

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He went to Marquette University.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed