Dean Sheremet


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,599 this week
Dean Sheremet was born on December 9, 1980 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA as Dean Allen Sheremet. He is an actor and composer, known for Not Another Teen Movie (2001), CMT Hot 20 Countdown (2001) and Undressed (1999). He was previously married to Sarah Silver and LeAnn Rimes. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 18 Feb 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1483 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 132 people
created 09 Dec 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 27 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Sheremet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Not Another Teen Movie Cheerleader in Front of School
(2001)
Undressed Doug (2001: Season 4)
(1999)
Thank Heaven Heavenly Dancer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 LeAnn Rimes: Some People (Video short)
Dean Sheremet
 2001 Thank Heaven
Heavenly Dancer
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie
Cheerleader in Front of School
 2000 Nikki (TV Series)
Dancer
- Fierce (2000) ... Dancer (as Dean Allen Sheremet)
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Doug (2001: Season 4)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chef Dean Sheremet | Dean Allen Sheremet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York, New York: Just left Three Michelin Starred Jean Georges. Working On A Cooking Show of his own. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed