John Shepherd (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,249 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
John Shepherd was born on November 18, 1960 in Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA as John William Shepherd. He is an actor and producer, known for The Stoning of Soraya M. (2008), Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (2004) and The Ultimate Gift (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Deep Cover
Sat, Mar 06 9:53 AM PST on ACMAX (533)
Deep Cover
Mon, Mar 08 7:35 PM PST on 5MAX (537)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 05 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9993 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 images
created 05 Oct 2017
 
a list of 107 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 712 people
created 03 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Shepherd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 Flesh and Blood (Short)
Priest
 2004 Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius
Bob Woodruff
 2002 The Climb
Pastor
 2000 Bless the Child
Mr. Czernik
 1997/I The Ride
Staff #1
 1996 Down Periscope
Young Sailor
 1992 Deep Cover
Undercover Cop (uncredited)
 1991 Mark Twain and Me (TV Movie)
Oxford Dean
 1991 The Heroes of Desert Storm (TV Movie)
 1990 Shannon's Deal (TV Series)
- Sanctuary (1990)
 1990 The Hunt for Red October
Foxtrot Pilot
 1990 Avonlea (TV Series)
Henry
- Proof of the Pudding (1990) ... Henry
 1990 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Thomas
- Her Charm - September 26, 1973 (1990) ... Thomas
 1989 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Michael Gianelli
- Heart of Justice (1989) ... Michael Gianelli
 1989 Tour of Duty (TV Series)
Specialist Taft
- I Wish It Would Rain (1989) ... Specialist Taft
 1988 I'll Be Home for Christmas (TV Movie)
Greg
 1988 Frank Nitti: The Enforcer (TV Movie)
 1988 High Mountain Rangers (TV Series)
- War Games (1988)
 1988 Hot Paint (TV Movie)
 1988 Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series)
Constable
- The Baron's Bride (1988) ... Constable
 1987 Banzai Runner
Beck Baxter
 1987 Caught
Tim Devon
 1987 The Kidnapping of Baby John Doe (TV Movie)
Friend as Party
 1986 Thunder Run
Chris
 1983 Close Ties (TV Movie)
Thayer
 1983 Confessions of a Married Man (TV Movie)
Tom
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
David Wagner
- God Bless the Child (1982) ... David Wagner
 1981 The Other Victim (TV Movie)
Steve Langford
 1981 240-Robert (TV Series)
Chris
- A Cool Welcome (1981) ... Chris
 1979 California Fever (TV Mini-Series)
Don
- Stars of Tomorrow (1979) ... Don
 1978 The Phantom of the Open Hearth (TV Movie)
Young Ralph Parker
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Shepard | John Sheperd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was offered, but chose not to reprise the role of Tommy Jarvis in Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986). See more »

Nickname:

Shep

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed