STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,094 this week

Jack P. Shepherd

Actor | Talent Agent

Jack P. Shepherd was born on January 14, 1988 in Leeds, Yorkshire, England. He is an actor and talent agent, known for Coronation Street (1960), Taubman (2016) and The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4092 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 401 people
created 28 Dec 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 12 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack P. Shepherd's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Coronation Street David Platt
(2000-2022)
Taubman The Interviewer
(2016)
The Jeremy Kyle Show David Platt
(2010)
Broken Hearts Teacher
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2000-2022 Coronation Street (TV Series)
David Platt
- Episode #1.10698 (2022) ... David Platt
- Episode #1.10697 (2022) ... David Platt
- Episode #1.10696 (2022) ... David Platt
- Episode #1.10695 (2022) ... David Platt
- Episode #1.10689 (2022) ... David Platt
 2021/II Drip (Short)
Pete
 2016 Taubman (Short)
The Interviewer
 2012 Broken Hearts
Teacher
 2010 Coronation Street: Tram Crash (TV Movie)
David Platt
 2010 The Jeremy Kyle Show (TV Series)
David Platt
- Episode #7.100 (2010) ... David Platt
 2009 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series)
David Platt
- Episode #9.5 (2009) ... David Platt
 2003 Children in Need (TV Series)
- Episode #24.1 (2003)
 2000 Clocking Off (TV Series)
Charlie Kolakowski
- Yvonne's Story (2000) ... Charlie Kolakowski (as Jack Shepherd)
 1999 Put Out More Fags (TV Movie)
Spencer Bone
 1999 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Carl Smith
- Learning the Game (1999) ... Carl Smith (as Jack Shepherd)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack P Shepherd | Jack Shepherd

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jack replaced Thomas Ormson, in the role of "David Platt" on Coronation Street (1960), in 2000, having only begun his acting career the previous year. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed