STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,455,385 this week

Anna Howard Shaw (1847–1919)


Anna Howard Shaw was born on February 14, 1847 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England. She died on July 2, 1919 in Moylan, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Howard Shaw's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1913 Pathé's Weekly, No. 77 (Short)
Herself
 1912 Votes for Women (Short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shaw earned a medical degree from Boston University in 1886 (though never practiced medicine). See more »

Nickname:

Anna-Boy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed