STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,914 this week

Ariel Sharon (1928–2014)


Ariel Sharon was born on February 26, 1928 in Kfar Malal, Palestine as Ariel Scheinerman. He was an actor, known for Ben Gurion Remembers (1972), Gaza Ghetto (1985) and Tsahal (1994). He was married to Lili and Margalit. He died on January 11, 2014 in Tel Hashomer, Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Tel Hashomer, Israel

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 
a list of 15 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 167 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariel Sharon's work have you seen?

Known For

(1972)
Gaza Ghetto Himself
(1985)
Tsahal Himself
(1994)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 BBC World News (TV Series)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Army General during the Yom Kippur War with Egypt. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gen. Ariel Sharon

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prime minister of Israel (2001-2006) See more »

Nickname:

Arik See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed