STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,842 this week

Shiv Kumar Sharma (I)


Shiv Kumar Sharma was born on January 13, 1938 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, British India. He is a composer, known for Darr (1993), The Hundred-Foot Journey (2014) and Chandni (1989). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 18 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 04 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shiv Kumar Sharma's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Darr Composer
(1993)
(2014)
Chandni Composer
(1989)
Bluffmaster! Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 2012 Chaar Din Ki Chandni (as Shiv-Hari)
 2007 Naya Jigar (as Shiva)
 1993 Sahibaan (as Shiv)
 1993 Darr (as Shiv-Hari)
 1993 Parampara (as Shiv-Hari)
 1991 Lamhe (as Shiv-Hari)
 1989 Chandni (as Shiv)
 1988 Vijay (as Shiv-Hari)
 1985 Faasle (as Shiv-Hari)
 1981 Silsila (as Shiv-Hari)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shivkumar Sharma | Shri Shiv Kumar Sharma | Shiv-Hari | Shiva | Shiv
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of noted musician Rahul Sharma. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed