No photo available. Represent Romesh Sharma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,041 this week

Romesh Sharma (I)

Romesh Sharma was born on July 27, 1947 in Gurdaspur, Punjab, British India. He is an actor and producer, known for New Delhi Times (1986), Dil Jo Bhi Kahey... (2005) and Aitbaar (1985). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1581 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romesh Sharma's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

New Delhi Times Director
(1986)
(2005)
Aitbaar Producer
(1985)
Flat No. 9 Director
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2005 Dil Jo Bhi Kahey...
Ashim
 2002 Shararat
Niranjan Khanna (Rahul's dad)
 1994 Suhaag
Dr. Ravi Malhotra
 1994 Ajnabi (TV Series)
 1991 Hum
Gonsalves
 1989 In Which Annie Gives It Those Ones (TV Movie)
Jury Member Behl
 1987 Diljalaa
Chief Chemist Madan Pancholi
 1986 Mera Dharam
Vishal Singh Sengar
 1983 Lal Chunariyaa
Kundan
 1983 Chatpati
 1980 Teen Ekkey
 1980 The Burning Train
Udesh
 1979 Black Stone
Vikram
 1977 Chhota Baap
 1977 Yehi Hai Zindagi
Madhu Narayan
 1977 Nachdi Jawani
 1976 Aaj Ka Ye Ghar
Vijay
 1976 Sajjo Rani
 1976 Fauji
 1975 Sunehra Sansar
Ravi
 1974 Alingan
 1974 Result
Ram
 1974 Doosri Sita
 1972 Siddhartha
Govinda
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramesh Sharma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother named Udesh Sharma. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed