STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,398 this week

Levon Sharafyan


The modern Armenian theatre is distinguished by bright individuals-actors and directors, among whom Levon Sharafyan is a star of the first magnitude with brilliancy of a great artist. He was born in 1947, got his professional higher education in the Yerevan Institute of Arts and Theatre. Within decades he, thanks to his God-given gift and ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Levon Sharafyan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Aram, Aram Arsen
(2015)
(1979)
Betrayal Grandfather
(2013)
Mardn Olimposits Stranger in a street
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2016 Qavor
 2016 Carte Blanche (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2016)
- Episode #1.23 (2016)
- Episode #1.22 (2016)
- Episode #1.21 (2016)
- Episode #1.20 (2016)
 2016 Newlyweds (TV Movie)
Razmik Karpich
 2015 Dangerous Games (TV Series)
 2015 Aram, Aram
Arsen
 2014 The Bride from Vegas
Mko's dad
 2013/II Betrayal
Grandfather
 2012 Amerikyan Patmutyun (TV Series)
 2010 Los (TV Series)
Manuchar
- Episode #1.60 (2010) ... Manuchar
- Episode #1.59 (2010) ... Manuchar
- Episode #1.58 (2010) ... Manuchar
- Episode #1.57 (2010) ... Manuchar
- Episode #1.56 (2010) ... Manuchar
 2009-2010 Immigrants (TV Series)
Spartak Afoyan
- Episode #2.67 (2010) ... Spartak Afoyan
- Episode #2.66 (2010) ... Spartak Afoyan
- Episode #2.59 (2010) ... Spartak Afoyan
- Episode #2.58 (2010) ... Spartak Afoyan
- Episode #2.54 (2010) ... Spartak Afoyan
 2005 Icon (TV Movie)
Dubbing in Russian (uncredited)
 2002 Alicia
Hakob
 2001 Herostratus
Crisip (voice)
 1996 Our Yard
Keri
 1996 Labirintos
Actor
 1994 Quyrike Los-Anjelesits
Grant
 1992 Vortegh eir, mard astzo? (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 Karot
Shavarshyan
 1989 Dykhanie
Levon
 1987 Menavor enkuzeni
Antonyan
 1986 Kapitan Arakel
Hrant
 1986 Verjin kirakin
Simon
 1982 Atamnabuyzhn arevelyan (TV Movie)
Taparnikos (voice)
 1979 Kyanqi lavaguyn kese
Arthur
 1979 Astghayin amar
Suren
 1976 Mardn Olimposits
Stranger in a street (uncredited)
 1966 War and Peace
Russian soldier in a war scene (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Sharafyan

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His youngest son, Mikael Sharafyan, is a costume designer. See more »

Nickname:

Lyova See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed