Shel Shapiro

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,326 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Shel Shapiro was born on August 16, 1943 in London, England as David Norman Shapiro. He is an actor, known for Brancaleone at the Crusades (1970), Decoding Annie Parker (2013) and All Roads Lead to Rome (2015). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shel Shapiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2013)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Skin of a Lawyer (TV Movie)
Fernando Schaff
 2015 All Roads Lead to Rome
Marcellino
 2014 Il restauratore (TV Series)
 2011 Finalmente la felicità
Albert
 2008 Anna e i cinque (TV Series)
- 29 ottobre 2008 (2008)
- 22 ottobre 2008 (2008)
- 15 ottobre 2008 (2008)
- 8 ottobre 2008 (2008)
- 7 ottobre 2008 (2008)
 2007 Un gioco ardito
Sir Charles Burney
 2006 Any Reason Not to Marry?
Padre di Nina
 2006 Sweet India (TV Series)
Amal Ragalan
- Dall'India con ardore (2006) ... Amal Ragalan
- Per amore, solo per amore (2006) ... Amal Ragalan
- L'unica cosa certa è il dubbio (2006) ... Amal Ragalan
- Sweet Schizofrenia (2006) ... Amal Ragalan
- Un problema di identità (2006) ... Amal Ragalan
 2001 The Friends of Jesus - Judas (TV Movie)
Otoniel
 1970 Brancaleone at the Crusades
Zenone (as Norman David Shapiro)
 1968 Non cantare, spara (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Shapiro | David Norman Shapiro | David Shapiro | Norman David Shapiro

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed