STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,923 this week

Pui-San Auyeung (1953–2017)


Pui-San Auyeung was born on December 6, 1953 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Kit-Ying Chan. She was an actress, known for Sun diu hap lui (1983), Chor Lauheung (1979) and Black Belt (1973). She was married to Fung Kwok. She died on July 9, 2017 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Hong Kong

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pui-San Auyeung's work have you seen?

Known For

Sun diu hap lui Wong Yung
(1983)
Chor Lauheung Black Pearl
(1979)
Black Belt Ruby Yuan
(1973)
Jiao huo Actress
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1993 Cung on zo
Wong's wife (as Au-Yeung Pui Shan)
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Yang Dai Leung
 1985 Dai ha (TV Series)
 1984 Wak chu choi hong (TV Series)
 1983 Shang Hai tan (TV Series)
Kyoko Yamaguchi
 1983 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Wong Yung
 1983 Shen Sheng Yi (as Pei-Shan Ouyang)
 1983 Shang Hai tan xu ji (TV Movie)
 1981 Ying hung chut siu nin (TV Series)
Yiu Lang Tu
 1981 Fat shan chaan sin sang (TV Series)
Tip Yin-chau
 1980 Wu yi bian fu (as Pei-Shan Ouyang)
 1980 Jup do bo (TV Series)
Lai (1980)
 1980 A-Sir pi pao
 1979 Mong chung yan (TV Series)
Au Hiu-wah
 1979 Chor Lauheung (TV Series)
Black Pearl
 1979 Jue dai shuang jiao
Mu Yung Ching (as Pei-Shan Ouyang)
 1979 Wan Zai si tiao nu
Liza Pak
 1978 Jiao huo
 1977 Bei po
Chai-yun
 1974 Hei se xing qi wu
Aw Ling Ling
 1974 Shou
 1974 Zao hun
 1973 Black Belt
Ruby Yuan
 1973 Shi po tian jian
Yuan Fung-hsiang
 1971 Feng kuang sha shou
Lin Yen Ping

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pei Shan Ouyang | Pei-Shan Ouyang | Au-Yeung Pui Shan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed