Ken Shamrock


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,086 this week
Ken Shamrock was born on February 11, 1964 in Macon, Georgia, USA as Kenneth Wayne Kilpatrick. He is known for his work on WWF St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1999), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and That '70s Show (1998). He has been married to Tonya Shamrock since February 27, 2005. They have three children. He was previously married to Tina. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 14 Dec 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Shamrock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Smackdown! Ken Shamrock
(1999)
That '70s Show Wrestler #1
(1999)
Grace Is Gone Black Jack
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Blood of the Patriot (announced)
Rock (rumored)
 2021 Yesterday Is Gone (post-production)
Black Jack
 2004-2021 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode #18.34 (2021) ... Ken Shamrock
- New Family (2021) ... Ken Shamrock
- Hell to Pay (2020) ... Ken Shamrock
 2020 The Dab Roast 2021 (TV Series)
 2019 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Bound for Glory 2019 (2019) ... Ken Shamrock
 2019 Grace Is Gone
Black Jack
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
- 1994: Lion's Den (2018)
 2018 Steve Aoki & Laidback Luke: Its Time (Video short)
Ken Shamrock
 2014 The Bunker
Rock
 2013 Beyond the Mat
Color Commentator
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Ken Shamrock (voice)
 2005 UPW: Overload (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 2004 Scarecrow Gone Wild (Video)
Coach Ramsey
 2004 UPW: Overload (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of NWA-TNA Title Matches (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 2001 Best of Raw Vol. 2 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 2000 WWF No Mercy (Video Game)
Ken Shamrock
 1999 Best of Raw Vol. 1 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1999 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
 1997-1999 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode #7.37 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Hardcore Women (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #7.35 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #7.33 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Raw is Jericho (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.29 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.28 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.26 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.25 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.24 (1999) ... Ken Shamrock
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Ken Shamrock (voice)
 1999 WrestleMania XV (TV Special)
Ken Shamrock
 1999 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Wrestler #1
- That Wrestling Show (1999) ... Wrestler #1
 1998 Raw Attitude (Video short)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 WWF War Zone (Video Game)
Ken Shamrock (voice)
 1998 King of the Ring (TV Special)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 Best of Raw 10 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 Best of Raw 9 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 Best of Raw 8 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Ken Shamrock
 1998 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Pike
- Crossfire (1998) ... Pike
 1998 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... Ken Shamrock
 1997 Best of Raw 7 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1997 Best of Raw 6 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Ken Shamrock
 1997 Best of Raw 5 (Video)
Ken Shamrock
 1997 Champions
The King
 1997 WWF on MSG Network (TV Series)
Ken Shamrock
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Ken Shamrock
 1995 Virtuosity
Ultimate Fighter (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Wayne Shamrock

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Tonya Shamrock  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's all about having confidence in yourself, I don't fear that man standing across from me.

Trivia:

Lost to World Champions Tito Ortiz, Don Frye, Dan Severn, Masakatsu Funaki, and Royce Gracie. See more »

Trademark:

The Worlds Most Dangerous Man as billed by the American Broadcasting Company See more »

Nickname:

"One Punch" Ken Shamrock See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed