STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 628,210 this week

Vyacheslav Shalevich (1934–2016)


Vyacheslav Shalevich was born on May 27, 1934 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Vyacheslav Anatolyevich Shalevich. He was an actor, known for Seventeen Moments of Spring (1973), Master i Margarita (1994) and Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street (1968). He was married to Tatiana Vinogradova, Galina and Valentina Titova. He died on December 21, 2016 in ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Moscow, Russia

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vyacheslav Shalevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2015 The Buzzing of a Bumblebee (Short)
Old Famous Actor with Amnesia
 2011 Tolko ne seychas
Old Aleksandr
 2008 Klouny
 2008 Reportery (Video)
 2007 Yoxlama
Habil's uncle
 2005 Brezhnev (TV Series)
Alexei Kosygin
 2004 O lyubvi v lyubuyu pogodu
Ionesko
 2004 Moskovskaya saga (TV Series)
Main Intelligence Directorate General
 2004 Krasnaya ploshchad (TV Mini-Series)
Genprokuror
 2004 Chudesa v Reshetove
Timofey Ivanovich, the Cat (voice)
 2002 Vremena ne vybirayut (TV Series)
Ambrosiy Kiknadze (2002)
 1994 Master i Margarita
Kaifa
 1992 Proshcheniye
 1991 Gangstery v okeane (voice)
 1990 Muzh sobaki Baskerviley
Dmitriy Viktorovich Bavarin
 1986 The Victims Have No Grievance (as V. Shalevich)
 1985 Poslednyaya inspektsiya (TV Movie)
 1983 Probuzhdenie
Colonel Ivanov
 1983 Yuvelirnoye delo (TV Movie)
Boris Alekseyevich Kravtsov (voice, uncredited)
 1980 Kodovoe nazvanie 'Yuzhnyy grom' (TV Movie)
Berezov
 1980 Na iskhode leta (TV Movie)
Evgeniy Ivanovich
 1978 Lekarstvo protiv strakha
Panafidin
 1977 Eto bylo v Kokande (TV Mini-Series)
Denis Makarovich Avvakumov
 1977 Koren zhizni
Ivan Zhosu
 1977 Na zolotom dne (TV Movie)
Vasiliy Vorotov
 1976 Dnevnik Karlosa Espinoly
Principal
 1975 Konarmiya (TV Movie)
Lyovka Kozin
 1974 Rayskie yablochki
Vittori Virten
 1973 Irkutskaya istoriya (TV Movie)
 1973 Zarubki na pamyat
Aleksandr Shubarskiy
 1973 Seventeen Moments of Spring (TV Mini-Series)
Allen Dulles
- Vosmaya seriya (1973) ... Allen Dulles
- Dvenadtsataya seriya (1973) ... Allen Dulles
- Pyataya seriya (1973) ... Allen Dulles
 1970 Moya ulitsa (TV Movie)
Semyon Semyonovich
 1970 Krasnaya ploshchad
Nikolay Kutasov
 1969 Faust (TV Movie)
Valentin
 1969 Kabachok 13 stulev (TV Series)
Pan Poet (1969) (as V. Shalevich)
 1969 Virineya
 1968 Portret Doriana Greya (TV Movie)
Alan
 1968 Sudba igrayet chelovekom (TV Movie)
Georgian
 1968 Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street
Grisha (as V. Shalevich)
 1967 Kuryer Kremlya (TV Movie)
Pyotr Ivanovich Mravin
 1967 My : muzhchiny (TV Movie)
Artie
 1965 Eskadra ukhodit na zapad
Michel
 1965 Komesk (Short)
Sasha Tsygankov
 1965 The Hockey Players
Anatoly Duganov
 1964 Povest o molodykh suprugakh (TV Movie)
Lyonya
 1964 Souchastiye v ubiystve (TV Movie)
Lee Walles
 1963 Teper pust ukhodit (TV Movie)
Stan Beeston
 1963 Serebryanyy trener
Lyonya Voloshin
 1960 Spasennoe pokolenie
Nikolay (as V. Shalevich)
 1959 Gorod na zare
 1958 Kapitanskaya dochka
Shvabrin
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Grigori Lvovich Murov in "Bez viny vinovatyye (Innocent as Charged)" play by Aleksandr Ostrovsky (Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow, Russia).

Alternate Names:

A. Shalevich | V. Shalevich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed