No photo available. Represent Tamara Shakirova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,565 this week

Tamara Shakirova (1955–2012)

Tamara Shakirova was born on November 26, 1955 in Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR as Tamara Khalimovna Shakirova. She was an actress, known for Leningradtsy, deti moi... (1981), Nepokornaya (1983) and Parol 'Otel Regina' (1983). She died on February 22, 2012 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamara Shakirova's work have you seen?

Known For

Nepokornaya Actress
(1983)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1993 Qirmizi qatar
Qomisin arvadi (as Tamara Sakirova)
 1986 Almaznyy poyas (TV Movie)
Vazira
 1983 Nepokornaya
 1978 Khorezmiyskaya legenda
Malika
 1977 Eto bylo v Kokande (TV Mini-Series)
Khalima (as T. Ganiyeva)
 1976 Sedmoy dzhinn (TV Movie)
Princess Firuza
 1976 Moy starshiy brat (TV Movie)
 1976 Vyshe tolko oblaka (TV Movie)
Nargiz
 1975 Preodoley sebya (TV Movie)
Khafiza
 1974 Glavnyy den
Tamara
 1974 Abu Raykhan Beruni
Zarrin Gis (as T. Shakirova)
 1973 Chinara (TV Mini-Series)
Khadiya
 1973 Pobeg iz tmy
Rano
 1972 Semurg
Zubeyda
 1971 Bez strakha
Gulsara
 1971 Zdes prokhodit granitsa (TV Mini-Series)
Aman's Bride
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamara Ganieva | T. Ganiyeva | Tamara Sakirova | T. Shakirova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed