STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,757 this week

Khosro Shakibai (1944–2008)


Khosro Shakibai was born on March 27, 1944 in Tehran, Iran. He was an actor and writer, known for Hamoun (1990), Otobuse shab (2007) and Salad-e fasl (2005). He was married to Parvin Kooshiar and Tania Johari. He died on July 18, 2008 in Tehran. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Tehran, Iran

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 25 Sep 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Oct 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khosro Shakibai's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Hamoun
Hamoun Hamid Hamoon
(1990)
Otobuse shab
Otobuse shab Actor
(2007)
Salad-e fasl
Salad-e fasl Adel Mashreqi
(2005)
Kimia
Kimia Reza Rezaiymanesh
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2011 Sharghi
 2009 Heartbroken
Khojaste
 2009 Heiran
Mahi's Grand Father
 2008 Shab
Seyed Reza
 2007 Otobuse shab
 2007 Raees
Doctor
 2006 Booye Golhaye Vahshi (TV Series)
 2005 Salad-e fasl
Adel Mashreqi
 2005 Hokm
Had-Misagh
 2004 Sobhane baraye do nafar
Ali Azar
 2004 Setareh Bood
Ebrahim Mashreghi
 2002 Asiri
Uncle
 2002 Mozahem
Nima Dadgar
 2002 Kaghaz-e bikhat
Jahangir
 2000 The Mix
Khosro
 2000 Tales of an Island (segment "Dear Cousin Is Lost")
 1998 Legion
 1997 Ravani
Noori
 1996 Khane sabz (TV Series)
 1996 Khaharan-e gharib
Father
 1995 Asheghane
Nader
 1995 Dard-e moshtarak
Doctor
 1995 Saye be saye
Heydari
 1995 Kimia
Reza Rezaiymanesh
 1995 Pari
Dadashi / Asad
 1994 Bolof
Rasul
 1993 Yek-bar-baraye-hamishe
Mahmud
 1993 Sara
Goshtasb
 1992 Baanoo
Mahmud
 1991 Roozi Roozegari (TV Series)
Morad Beik / Morad Beiq
- The Birth of a Man II (1991) ... Morad Beik
- The birth of a man I (1991) ... Morad Beik
- The Cousins (1991) ... Morad Beik
- The Wedding (1991) ... Morad Beik
- Outing (1991) ... Morad Beik
 1990 Passing Through the Mist
Teacher
 1990 Hamoun
Hamid Hamoon
 1988 Train
Reza - aka the kid
 1987 Shekar
Mostafa
 1986 Dozd o nevisande
Rahman
 1986 Rabete
Teacher
 1985 Saeghe
 1983 Dadshah
 1982 Khatte ghermez
Jamal
 1974 Katibeh (Short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubber

Alternate Names:

Khosro Shakibaii
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of Iran's famous actors since after the Iranian revolution era. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial