STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,248 this week

Karen Shakhnazarov


Karen Shakhnazarov was born on July 8, 1952 in Krasnodar, Krasnodarskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR as Karen Georgievich Shakhnazarov. He is a director and producer, known for Ward No. 6 (2009), Belyy tigr (2012) and Den polnoluniya (1998). See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
list image
a list of 1868 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Shakhnazarov's work have you seen?
16 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ward No. 6 Director
(2009)
Belyy tigr Director
(2012)
Den polnoluniya Director
(1998)
Zerograd Director
(1988)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen Schachnazarov | General Director Karen Shakhnazarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed