No photo available. Represent Arthur Seyß-Inquart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,396,722 this week

Arthur Seyß-Inquart (1892–1946)

Arthur Seyß-Inquart was born on July 22, 1892 in Stannern, Moravia, Austria-Hungary. He died on October 16, 1946 in Nuremberg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Nuremberg, Germany

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Seyß-Inquart's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1948 Nürnberg und seine Lehre (Documentary)
Himself
 1946 Nuremberg Trials (Documentary)
Himself
 1939 Salzburg, die Festspielstadt (Documentary short)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Arthur Seyss-Inquart

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Arthur Seyss-Inquart Jr.. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed