No photo available. Represent Bruce Seven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,893 this week

Bruce Seven (1946–2000)

Bruce Seven was born on June 4, 1946 in the USA as Bruce Behan. He was a director and producer. He was married to Bionca. He died on January 15, 2000 in the USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 53) in USA

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Seven's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Aerobisex Girls
Aerobisex Girls Director
(1983)
Harlequin Affair
Harlequin Affair Director
(1985)
Wild Weekend
Wild Weekend Director
(1984)
Daddy Doesn't Know
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (164 credits)
 2003 Deep Inside Ginger Lynn (Video) (archive footage)
 1998 Buttslammers 18 (Video)
 1998 Perverse Addictions (Video)
 1997 Buttslammers 15 (Video)
 1997 Buttslammers 16 (Video)
 1997 Buttslammers the 13th (Video)
 1996 Caught & Punished (Video)
 1996 Takin' It to the Limit 7 (Video)
 1996 Yvonne's Odyssey (Video)
 1995 Buttslammers 9 (Video)
 1995 Hang 'Em High (Video)
 1995 Takin' It to the Limit 4 (Video)
 1995 Takin' It to the Limit 2 (Video)
 1994 A Touch of Leather (Video)
 1994 A World of Hurt (Video)
 1994 Burning Desires (Video)
 1994 Forever Payne (Video)
 1994 Obsession (Video)
 1994 Overkill (Video)
 1994 Punished Innocence (Video)
 1994 Shane's Ultimate Fantasy (Video)
 1994 Takin' It to the Limit (Video)
 1994 The Ecstasy of Payne (Video)
 1994 The Pain Connection (Video)
 1993 Attitude Adjustment (Video)
 1993 A Twist of Payne (Video)
 1993 Blind Innocence (Video)
 1993 Caught in the Act (Video)
 1993 Crime Doesn't Pay (Video)
 1993 Depraved (Video)
 1993 Felecia's Folly (Video)
 1993 Forbidden Obsessions (Video)
 1993 Painful Pleasures (Video)
 1993 Party of Payne (Video)
 1993 The Submission of Felecia (Video)
 1993 Thrill Seekers (Video)
 1993 Web of Darkness (Video)
 1993 Whacked! (Video)
 1992 Blame It on Bambi (Video)
 1992 Buttman's Revenge (Video)
 1992 Buttwoman 2: Behind Bars (Video)
 1992 Cruel Passions (Video)
 1992 Dances with Pain (Video)
 1992 Dark Destiny (Video)
 1992 For the Hell of It (Video)
 1992 Hot Rod to Hell 2 (Video)
 1992 Painful Lessons (Video)
 1992 The Distress Factor (Video)
 1992 The Dungeon Master (Video)
 1991 Adventures of Buttwoman (Video)
 1991 A Journey Into Darkness (Video)
 1991 Bound for Pleasure (Video)
 1991 Dark Interludes (Video)
 1991 Dr. Butts (Video)
 1991 Favorite Endings (Video)
 1991 Fit to Be Tied (Video)
 1991 Hot Rod to Hell (Video)
 1991 Mystery of Payne (Video)
 1991 Snatched to the Future (Video)
 1991 The Chains of Torment (Video)
 1991 The Fear Zone (Video)
 1991 The Sting of Ecstasy (Video)
 1991 You Bet Your Ass (Video)
 1990 Challenged
 1990 Controlled (Video)
 1990 Corruption (Video)
 1990 Driving Miss Daisy Crazy (Video) (as Bruce Six)
 1990 Ghostlusters (Video)
 1990 Kitten's (Video)
 1990 Power Play (Video)
 1990 The Challenge (Video)
 1990 The Face of Fear (Video)
 1990 The Hard Riders (Video)
 1990 The House of Dark Dreams (Video)
 1990 Thrill Seekers (Video)
 1990 Wet 'n' Working (Video)
 1990 Where the Girls Sweat (Video)
 1989 Aerobisex Girls II (Video)
 1989 Best of Loose Ends (Video)
 1989 Eye of the Tigress (Video)
 1989 Jaded (Video)
 1989 Lips on Lips (Video)
 1989 Loose Ends VI
 1989 The Finer Things of Life (Video)
 1988 A.S.S. (Video)
 1988 Barbii Unleashed (Video)
 1988 Bionca on Fire (Video)
 1988 Bound for Bondage (Video)
 1988 Conflict (Video)
 1988 Infidelity
 1988 Loose Ends V (Video)
 1987 Hard Rockin' Babes (Video)
 1986 Aerobics Girls Club (Video)
 1986 Beyond Thunderbone (Video)
 1986 Club Ginger (Video)
 1986 Sex Asylum II (Video)
 1986 Taste of Genie (Video)
 1986 Greatest All Girl Hits (Video)
 1986 Gentlemen Prefer Ginger (Video)
 1986 Ginger's Sex Asylum (Video)
 1986 The Ginger Effect (Video)
 1985 Ginger on the Rocks (Video)
 1985 Harlequin Affair (Video)
 1985 Hollywood Starlets (Video)
 1985 Loose Ends (Video)
 1985 Loose Ends II (Video)
 1985 Poonies (Video)
 1985 Teacher's Favorite Pet (Video)
 1985 The Enchantress (Video)
 1985 Project: Ginger (Video)
 1984 Daddy Doesn't Know (Video)
 1984 Head Games (Video)
 1984 Hot Spa (Video)
 1984 Shave Tail (Video)
 1984 Teasers (Video)
 1984 Wild Weekend (Video)
 1983 Bouncing Buns (Video)
 1983 Outlaw Women (Video)
 1983 Passion for Bondage (Video) (as Bruce Sevven)
 1983 Rear Action Girls (Video)
 1983 Woman Times Four (Video)
 1982 3 Beauties and a Maid (Video)
Show Show Producer (60 credits)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Editor (30 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

B. Bernard Behan | Bruce Behan | Bruce | Bruce Sevven | Bruce Six
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed