No photo available. Represent David Serrano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,861 this week

David Serrano (I)

David Serrano was born in 1975 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Una hora más en Canarias (2010), Football Days (2003) and The Other Side of the Bed (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 
a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Serrano's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Football Days Director
(2003)
Sin Nombre El Smokey
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2019 Vote for Juan (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2010 Pues vale (Short)
 2007 El último golpe (Short)
 2007 Días de cine
 2003 Football Days
 2001 Mezclar es malísimo (Short)
 1995 Piel Canela (Short)
 1993 El primerizo (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (17 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Serrano de la Peña

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed