Ray Sergeant

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,212,258 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Ray Sergeant was born on April 1, 1958 in Troy, Alabama, USA as Stephen Ray Green. He is known for his work on Body Snatchers (1993), Constellation (2005) and Blue Sky (1994). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1250 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Sergeant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Body Snatchers Miscellaneous Crew
(1993)
Constellation Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Blue Sky Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
XXX's & OOO's Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2006 When I Find the Ocean (advisor: Native Americans) / (military advisor) / (security director)
 2005 Constellation (military consultant)
 1994 Blue Sky (assistant military advisor - uncredited)
 1994 XXX's & OOO's (TV Movie) (extras wrangler)
 1993 Body Snatchers (assistant military advisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 HELIUM (Short)
Bow Hunter
 2006 When I Find the Ocean
Tim Mason
 1994 Blue Sky
Administrative 1st Sergeant

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sarge

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed