No photo available. Represent Zoltán Seress? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,364 this week

Zoltán Seress (I)

Zoltán Seress was born in Kiskunfélegyháza, Hungary and raised up in Kecskemét. As a child, he wanted to be an aero engineer. This was also his father's request who has been serving at the air force for long. He went to a high school in Kecskemét. While there he was joined a youth acting group. His much success encouraged him to apply to the ... See full bio »

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltán Seress's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kincsem - Bet on Revenge Alexander II of Russia
(2017)
Dinotopia Quint
(2002-2003)
(2017-2018)
Glóbusz Boros Laci
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2017-2018 Korhatáros szerelem (TV Series)
István
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... István
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... István
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... István
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... István
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... István
 2016-2018 Válótársak (TV Series)
Vilmos, David's lawyer / Vilmos, Dávid's lawyer
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... Vilmos, David's lawyer
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Vilmos, David's lawyer
- Episode #3.4 (2018) ... Vilmos, David's lawyer
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Vilmos, Dávid's lawyer
 2017 Kincsem - Bet on Revenge
Alexander II of Russia
 2016 Plattensee (Short)
Szabó
 2015-2016 Easy Living (TV Series)
Kálmán Csér
- A helyzethez igazítsd a taktikádat (2016) ... Kálmán Csér
- Összetett célok = tartós siker (2016) ... Kálmán Csér
- Most már látod, hogy mi van itt (2015) ... Kálmán Csér
- Na, ki az, aki hazudik? (2015) ... Kálmán Csér
- Az iskola nem az életre nevel (2015) ... Kálmán Csér
 2016 Memo (TV Movie)
Wéber professzor
 2015 Stone in the River (TV Mini-Series)
Pharmaglobe CEO
 2015 Fever at Dawn
Hirsch
 2015 Janus
Kocsis Ferenc
 2015 Egynyári kaland (TV Series)
Döme
- Generációk (2015) ... Döme
 2014 Hol volt hol nem volt (Short)
János
 2014 Terápia (TV Series)
György Abonyi
- Virág - 1. hét (2014) ... György Abonyi
 2011 Feljegyzések az egérlyukból (TV Movie)
Szomonov
 2010 Run to Ground
Fekete
 2010 Szép magyar szó-kép-tár (TV Series)
The Fiancé
- Vacsora (2010) ... The Fiancé
 2010 Tanár úr, kérem (TV Movie)
Altman (as Seres Zoltán)
 2010 Szinglik éjszakája
Zsé
 2010 So Much for Justice!
Archbishop 2. / Marco
 2009 The Last Report on Anna
Dénes K.
 2008 The Café (TV Series)
Sándor
- Hadüzenet (2008) ... Sándor
- Bababajok (2008) ... Sándor
 2008 Nyugalom
Effenbach
 2007 Off Hollywood (TV Movie)
Doctor
 2007 Szuromberek királyfi (TV Movie)
Apafi Tivadar - paradicsomkaró
 2007 56 Drops of Blood
Prince
 2006 An Old-Fashioned Story (TV Mini-Series)
Hoffer
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Hoffer
 2006 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Sergeant
- Brothers in Arms (2006) ... Sergeant
 2006 Mansfeld
Sergeant Major Vekerdi
 2006 The Collector (TV Series)
Laszlo Ruttkay
- The Spy (2006) ... Laszlo Ruttkay
 2006 Glass Tiger 2
Polgármester
 2005 The Real Santa
Pap
 2005 Ebéd (TV Movie)
Pesti úr
 2004 Hungarian Vagabond
Kond
 2002-2003 Dinotopia (TV Series)
Quint
- Crossroads (2003) ... Quint (uncredited)
- LeSage (2003) ... Quint
- Lost and Found (2003) ... Quint (uncredited)
- The Big Fight (2002) ... Quint
- The Matriarch (2002) ... Quint
 2002 Sniper 2 (Video)
Nauzad
 2002 The Bridgeman
László Madarász
 2002 A titkos háború (TV Movie)
Solymosi
 2002 Temptations
Dr. Boross
 2001 Kávéház (TV Series)
Tivadar / Tivadar, the cook
- Oszkár ajándéka (2001) ... Tivadar
- A Király nem eladó! (2001) ... Tivadar
- Orsi elköltözik (2001) ... Tivadar
- Kérek egy szimplát (2001) ... Tivadar, the cook
- Magda szerelme (2001) ... Tivadar
 2001 An American Rhapsody
George
 2001 Glass Tiger
The brother-in-law
 1999 Mary, Mother of Jesus (TV Movie)
Captain of Roman Cavalry
 1999 Istennél a kegyelem (TV Movie)
 1999 Sunshine
Tersikovsky
 1999 Homecoming
 1996 A becsületes megtaláló (TV Movie)
Dr. Simone
 1996 A szigetvári vértanúk (TV Movie)
Juranics
 1994 A pártütök
 1993 Glóbusz (TV Series)
Boros Laci
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... Boros Laci
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Boros Laci
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Boros Laci
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Boros Laci
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Boros Laci
 1993 Hajnalban meghalnak az álmok (TV Movie)
Franco
 1993 Vigyázók
Imre (as Seres Zoltán)
 1993 Privát kopó (TV Series)
Ervin
- Félelem ára (1993) ... Ervin
 1992 Kutyakomédiák (TV Mini-Series)
Bánási Imre
- A bosszúálló (1992) ... Bánási Imre
 1992 Könyörtelen idök
Menyus (as Seres Zoltán)
 1991 A Tógyer farkasa (TV Movie)
 1990 Öld meg a másik kettöt (TV Movie)
 1989 Erdély aranykora (TV Movie)
 1989 Linda (TV Series)
Fiatal orvos
- Stoplis angyalok (1989) ... Fiatal orvos
 1989 Heten Budapest ellen (TV Movie)
 1986 Hajnali párbeszéd (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dangerous Liaisons (Valmont) at New Theatre See more »

Alternate Names:

Zoltan Seres | Seres Zoltán
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son, András Ferenc was born in 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed