M.C. Serch

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,107 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
M.C. Serch was born on May 6, 1967 in Far Rockaway, New York, USA as Michael Berrin. He has been married to Chantel Berrin since 1992. They have three children. See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 270 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 89 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of M.C. Serch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zebrahead Music Department
(1992)
Gladiator Soundtrack
(1992)
Strapped Soundtrack
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2018 A Vigilante (writer: "I Don't Give a Fuck" - as Michael Berrin)
 2000 Bamboozled (as MC Serch, "Blak Iz Blak") / (writer: "Blak Iz Blak" - as Michael Berrin)
 1993 Strapped (TV Movie) (writer: "I Don't Give A Fuck" - as Michael Berrin)
 1992 Gladiator (writer: "Gladiator" - as Michael Berrin)
 1992 Zebrahead (performer: "Puff the Head" - as MC Serch) / (producer: "Diary of a Mad Bitch" - as MC Serch) / (writer: "Puff the Head", "Diary of a Mad Bitch", "Colorless Love" - as M. Berrin)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Many Young Lives Ago (Serchlite Music) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael 'Serch' Berrin | Michael Berrin | MC Serch | Serch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Radio DJ in Detroit (WJLB). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed