STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,801 this week

Blake Soper


Blake Soper was born on September 22, 1973 in San Diego, California, USA as Blake Sennett Swendson. He is an actor, known for John Tucker Must Die (2006), Blended (2014) and Boy Meets World (1993). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 124 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
a list of 1380 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Soper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Blended Soundtrack
(2014)
Boy Meets World Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
(1994-1998)
Salute Your Shorts Ronnie Pinsky
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2014 Night Terrors of 1927: When You Were Mine (Video short)
Singer (as Night Terrors of 1927) (as Blake Sennett)
 2014 Night Terrors of 1927: Young and Vicious (Video short)
Hooded Searcher (as Night Terrors of 1927)
 2009 Water Pills (Short)
 2007 Rilo Kiley: Silver Lining (Short)
Groom / Band (as Blake Sennett)
 2000 Once and Again (TV Series)
Blake
- Cat-in-Hat (2000) ... Blake
 1997-1999 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Elman
- Citizen Solomon (1999) ... Elman (as Blake Swendson)
- Sally Forth (1999) ... Elman (as Blake Swendson)
- Dick on a Roll (1998) ... Elman
- Tricky Dick (1997) ... Elman
- Fifteen Minutes of Dick (1997) ... Elman
 1999 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Michael Czajak
- Gingerbread (1999) ... Michael Czajak (as Blake Swendson)
 1994-1998 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
- Graduation (1998) ... Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
- City Slackers (1996) ... Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
- Truth and Consequences (1995) ... Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
- He Said, She Said (1995) ... Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
- My Best Friend's Girl (1995) ... Joseph 'Joey the Rat' Epstein
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Scotty
- T.J. versus the Machine (1997) ... Scotty
 1995-1996 Unhappily Ever After (TV Series)
Stoney / Billy Emery
- Rock and Roll (1996) ... Stoney
- Hoop Dreams (1995) ... Billy Emery
 1996 Public Morals (TV Series)
- The Blue Cover (1996)
 1996 Last Resort
Benji
 1996 Driven
Kid with Knife
 1996 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Jared
- Peter's Excellent Adventure (1996) ... Jared
 1994 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Mark
- The Writing on the Wall (1994) ... Mark
 1993 Dark Justice (TV Series)
Danny
- Squeeze Play (1993) ... Danny
 1992-1993 Camp Wilder (TV Series)
Rob
- That Was Thin, This Is Now (1993) ... Rob
- The First Kiss (1992) ... Rob
 1991-1992 Salute Your Shorts (TV Series)
Ronnie Pinsky
- Anawana INC. (1992) ... Ronnie Pinsky
- Ellan Comes to Camp (1992) ... Ronnie Pinsky
- Capture the Flag (1992) ... Ronnie Pinsky
- The Pinskey-Sponge Gazette (1992) ... Ronnie Pinsky
- Sponge Goes to the Movies (1992) ... Ronnie Pinsky
 1990-1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Shop Kid
- The Candidate (1991) ... Shop Kid
- Ninth Grade Man (1990) ... Shop Kid
 1990 Grand (TV Series)
Brad Ehrhardt
- Roamers and Rumors (1990) ... Brad Ehrhardt
 1990 His & Hers (TV Series)
Noah Lambert
- Forever Mentor (1990) ... Noah Lambert
- Psycho Radio (1990) ... Noah Lambert
- The Slump (1990) ... Noah Lambert
- Just Plain Bill (1990) ... Noah Lambert
 1988-1990 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Mario Shandling / Soccer Player
- Family Man (1990) ... Mario Shandling
- The Soccer Show (1988) ... Soccer Player
 1989 Have Faith (TV Series)
- The Competition (1989)
 1989 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Max
- The God of Love (1989) ... Max
- Blast from the Past (1989) ... Max
 1987 Family Ties (TV Series)
Jonathan Keaton
- Father Time: Part 2 (1987) ... Jonathan Keaton
- Father Time: Part 1 (1987) ... Jonathan Keaton
 1987 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Stevie Markham
- Wally (1987) ... Stevie Markham
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Blake Sennett of Rilo Kiley | Rilo Kiley | Blake Sennett | Blake Swendson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was in a band called "Sheriff" with Salute Your Shorts castmates Danny Cooksey and Michael Bower. See more »

Nickname:

B-Man See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed