No photo available. Represent Nava Semel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,974,487 this week

Nava Semel (1954–2017)

Nava Semel was born on September 15, 1954 in Jaffa, Israel as Nava Artzi. She is known for her work on And the Rat Laughed, Lost Relatives (2013) and Last Winter (1984). She was married to Noam Semel. She died on December 2, 2017 in Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Israel

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nava Semel's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Last Winter Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)
1000 Calories Writer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2013 Lost Relatives (TV Movie) (creator)
 2001 1000 Calories (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1984 Last Winter (dialogue: Hebrew)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Winding (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Semel Nava
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed