No photo available. Represent Hans Terofal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,620 this week

Hans Terofal (1923–1976)

Hans Terofal was born on April 10, 1923 in Munich, Germany as Hans Seitz. He was an actor and production manager, known for Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 1. Trimester: Zur Hölle mit den Paukern (1968), Hurra, die Schule brennt - Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank IV. Teil (1969) and Muss i denn zum Städtele hinaus (1962). He ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 252 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Terofal's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 1975 Champagner aus dem Knobelbecher
Gefreiter Schniebi
 1975 Trinity Plus the Clown and a Guitar
Jonathan / Timotheus
 1974 Bottoms Up
Xaver, Gendarm
 1974 Zwei im 7. Himmel
Hardlitzka
 1974 Alpenglühn im Dirndlrock
Alter Kogler
 1974 Schwarzwaldfahrt aus Liebeskummer
Herr Zwicker
 1973 Crazy - total verrückt
Krankenpfleger (uncredited)
 1973 Blau blüht der Enzian
Paul Haselmeier
 1972 The Grand Duel
Jo Barrel
 1972 Life Is Tough, Eh Providence?
Horatio Timothy
 1972 Betragen ungenügend!
Bloch
 1972 Die dressierte Frau
Paul
 1972 Liebesspiele junger Mädchen
Kegelbruder - dem Kugel auf Fuß fällt (uncredited)
 1972 Willi wird das Kind schon schaukeln
Stefan Wimblinger
 1972 Außer Rand und Band am Wolfgangsee
Inspektor Holzinger
 1971 Kompanie der Knallköppe
Ignaz Hund
 1971 Rudi, benimm dich!
Balduin
 1971 Unser Willi ist der Beste
Emil Klingelberg
 1970 Das Glöcklein unterm Himmelbett
Emmeran Kranzeder
 1970 Wenn die tollen Tanten kommen
Parkwächter (uncredited)
 1969 Charley's Onkel
Weinsiedel
 1969 Klassenkeile
Kapellmeister
 1968 Komm nur, mein liebstes Vögelein
Bath attendant
 1967 Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht
Bader Gschwind
 1967 Fast ein Held
Bruckmeyer
 1966 Onkel Filser - Allerneueste Lausbubengeschichten
Schreiber Xaver Glasl (as Hans Seitz)
 1965 Tante Frieda - Neue Lausbubengeschichten
Herr Seitz (uncredited)
 1965 Die fromme Helene
Hausknecht
 1965 Die Pfingstorgel (TV Movie) (as Hans Seitz)
 1964 Lausbubengeschichten
Apotheker Seitz (uncredited)
 1962 Muss i denn zum Städtele hinaus
Mitbieter bei Evas Versteigerung (uncredited)
 1961 Schön ist die Liebe am Königssee
Geldbriefträger #2 (uncredited)
 1959 Mein Schatz komm mit ans blaue Meer
Aufnahmeleiter (uncredited)
 1958 Die grünen Teufel von Monte Cassino
Friedrich (as Hans Seitz)
 1957 Almenrausch und Edelweiß
Eishöhlenführer (uncredited)
 1957 Die Zwillinge vom Zillertal
Gast im 'Roten Adler', Bekannter von Herrn Schmauss (uncredited)
 1956 IA in Oberbayern
Bäuerin / Knecht (uncredited)
 1953 Die Nacht ohne Moral (as Hans Seitz)
 1952 Der weißblaue Löwe (as Hans Seitz)
 1952 Mönche, Mädchen und Panduren
Almosenempfänger im Kloster (uncredited)
 1951 Die Martinsklause
Otloh (as Hans Seitz)
 1951 Der letzte Schuß
Quirin, Knecht beim Neuwirt (as Hans Seitz)
 1951 Die Alm an der Grenze (as Hans Seitz)
 1942 Die Erbin vom Rosenhof (as Hans Seitz)
Show Show Production manager (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H. Seitz | Hans Seitz | Hanz Seitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Franz Seitz. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page