No photo available. Represent Franz Seidenschwan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 225,917 this week

Franz Seidenschwan

Franz Seidenschwan was born on April 27, 1954 in Munich, Bavaria, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Deux ans de vacances (1974), Der Vater und sein Sohn (1967) and Der Seewolf (1971). See full bio »

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Seidenschwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deux ans de vacances
(1974)
Der Vater und sein Sohn
(1967-1968)
Der Seewolf
(1971)
Lehrmädchen-Report
Lehrmädchen-Report Kollege von Annemarie
(1972)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1977-1983 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
- Polizeistunde (1977)
 1979 Tatort (TV Series)
- Maria im Elend (1979)
 1978 Sachrang (TV Movie)
Schreinergeselle Lukas Schmierl
 1978 Späte Liebe (TV Movie)
Richard
 1977 Tod oder Freiheit
Nickel
 1977 Lokalseite unten links (TV Series)
Walter
- Ehrlicher Finder (1977) ... Walter
 1977 Achsensprung (TV Movie)
Erster Student
 1974 Deux ans de vacances (TV Mini-Series)
Dick Sand
- Die vergessene Insel (1974) ... Dick Sand
- Eine Küste ohne Namen (1974) ... Dick Sand
- Die Meuterei (1974) ... Dick Sand
- Die Flaschenpost (1974) ... Dick Sand
 1972 Lehrmädchen-Report
Kollege von Annemarie
 1972 Freizeitraum, Bau 2 (TV Movie)
Becherer
 1972 The Sensuous Housewife
Schüler
 1971 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Kurt Heseling
- Ein rätselhafter Mord (1971) ... Kurt Heseling
 1971 Der Seewolf (TV Mini-Series)
Joe
- Kurs auf Uma (1971) ... Joe
- Ein seltsames Schiff (1971) ... Joe
 1970 Merkwürdige Geschichten (TV Series)
 1967-1968 Der Vater und sein Sohn (TV Series)
Maxl
- Doppelt hält besser (1968) ... Maxl (uncredited)
- Kindergeburtstag (1968) ... Maxl
- Je später der Abend (1967) ... Maxl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1971 Der Seewolf (TV Mini-Series)
Humphrey 'Joe' van Weyden
- Die Suche nach einer verlorenen Insel (1971) ... Humphrey 'Joe' van Weyden (uncredited)
- Das Land der kleinen Zweige (1971) ... Humphrey 'Joe' van Weyden (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franzi Seidenschwan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed