Tatja Seibt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,937 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Tatja Seibt was born on March 3, 1944 in Breslau, Silesia, Germany. She is an actress, known for Wahnfried (1986), Homesick (2015) and Dark (2017). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 125 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1091 people
created 20 Mar 2019
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 27 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatja Seibt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wahnfried Cosima Wagner
(1986)
Homesick Hilde Domweber
(2015)
Dark Jana Nielsen
(2017-2019)
Masks Don't Lie Owner of Costume Shop
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2022 Masks Don't Lie (pre-production)
Owner of Costume Shop
 2016-2020 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Dr. Inge Rüders / Inge Rüders / Dr, Inge Rüders / ...
- Gesundes Bayern (2020) ... Dr. Inge Rüders
- Kaltblütig (2020) ... Dr. Inge Rüders
- Verzockt (2020) ... Dr. Inge Rüders
- Goliath (2020) ... Dr. Inge Rüders
- Schuld (2020) ... Dr. Inge Rüders
 2020 Kommissar Dupin (TV Series)
Virginie Dupin
- Bretonisches Vermächtnis (2020) ... Virginie Dupin
 2020 For Heaven's Sake (TV Series)
Uta Beinholt
- Utas Erbe (2020) ... Uta Beinholt
 2019 Der Irland-Krimi (TV Series)
Abbess Anna
- Die Toten von Glenmore Abbey (2019) ... Abbess Anna
 2017-2019 Dark (TV Series)
Jana Nielsen
- An Endless Cycle (2019) ... Jana Nielsen
- Alpha and Omega (2017) ... Jana Nielsen
- Everything Is Now (2017) ... Jana Nielsen
- Sic Mundus Creatus Est (2017) ... Jana Nielsen
- Crossroads (2017) ... Jana Nielsen
 2019 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Hiltrud Horte
- Eine Frage der Liebe (2019) ... Hiltrud Horte
 2018 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Gabriela Kampmann
- Kleiner Bruder (2018) ... Gabriela Kampmann
 2018 Der Prag-Krimi (TV Series)
Hanni Schröders-Voss
- Der kalte Tod (2018) ... Hanni Schröders-Voss
 2018 Invisible Sue
Aunt Lore
 2018 Gladbeck (TV Mini-Series)
Helene Bischoff
- Teil 2 (2018) ... Helene Bischoff
- Teil 1 (2018) ... Helene Bischoff
 2017 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Lene Alvart
- Hab keine Angst (2017) ... Lene Alvart
 2017 The Beginner
Gertrud
 2016 Die Hände meiner Mutter
Tante Jördis
 2016 Alles Klara (TV Series)
Edith Hegemann
- Herz aus Glas (2016) ... Edith Hegemann
 2016 The Most Beautiful Day
Monas Mutter
 2016 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
- Harrys Angst (2016)
 2016 Fauler Zauber (Short)
Uta
 2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Petra Kroll
- Goldener Herbst (2015) ... Petra Kroll
 2015/I Homesick
Hilde Domweber
 2003-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Rita Landmann / Friede Timme / Diana Martini / ...
- Der sanfte Tod (2014) ... Rita Landmann
- Satisfaktion (2007) ... Friede Timme
- Der Name der Orchidee (2005) ... Diana Martini
- Rosenholz (2003) ... Jutta Berkbusch
 2014 The Genital Warriors
Lena Mahler
 2014 Der Andi ist wieder da (TV Short)
Hilde Schäfer
 2014 Leichenschmaus (Short)
Oma Martha
 2013 Back on Track
Margot Averhoff
 2012 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Adele Frank
- Der falsche Kiefer (2012) ... Adele Frank
 2012 Formentera
Christine
 2011 Gegen Morgen
Tante
 2010 In the Jungle (TV Movie)
 2009 This Is Love
Emma
 2009 Effi Briest
Frau von Rasenapp
 2008 Long Shadows
Ellen Weber
 2008 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV Series)
Frau Markwart
- Aufbruch (2008) ... Frau Markwart
 2008 Post Mortem (TV Series)
Dr. Hauser
- Tödliche Wolke (2008) ... Dr. Hauser
 2007 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Anna Elimova
- Große Pläne (2007) ... Anna Elimova
 2007 Prague: Iron Curtain (TV Movie)
Johanna Borchart
 2006 Vom Ende der Eiszeit (TV Movie)
Greta Haag
 2006 Montag kommen die Fenster
Frau Buchner
 2005 Neue Freunde, neues Glück (TV Movie)
Frau Doll (Dolli)
 2004 Die fremde Frau (TV Movie)
Herta Dormin
 2003 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Paula Seibt
- Pech und Schwefel (2003) ... Paula Seibt
 1999 Blush (Short)
 1995 Kinder der Nacht (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1995 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Bettina Silbermann
- Chemie der Liebe (1995) ... Bettina Silbermann
 1994 Der Mann mit der Maske (TV Movie)
Frau Schild
 1994 Suchen (TV Short)
 1988 Der Lockspitzel (TV Movie)
Ruth
 1986 Wahnfried
Cosima Wagner
 1982 Das Nest unter den Trümmern der Jahre (TV Movie)
Therapeutin
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tatia Seibt

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed