No photo available. Represent Mark Seibert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,672 this week

Mark Seibert (I)

Mark Seibert was born in 1960. He is known for his work on King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yonder (1990), King's Quest VIII: Mask of Eternity (1998) and Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers (1991). He has been married to Debbie Seibert since 1980. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 31 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Seibert's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Sound department (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Sierra Soundtrack Collection" (1992) - Sierra published a collection of compositions from their computer games in 1992, all of them by Mark Seibert. The tracks were re-recorded, some of them feature Seibert's classical guitar playing. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mark Siebert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters (b. 1991, 1994).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed