STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,981 this week

Beatriz Segall (1926–2018)


Beatriz Segall was born on July 25, 1926 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Beatriz de Toledo. She was an actress, known for Vale Tudo (1988), Desmundo (2002) and De Corpo e Alma (1992). She was married to Mauricio Segall. She died on September 5, 2018 in Sao Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

Died:

(age 92) in Sao Paulo, Brazil

What Happened at Comic-Con This Year?

On this IMDbrief, we break down our favorite panels and surprises from July 2020's Comic-Con@Home.

Watch the video

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 25 Jul 2015
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 
a list of 304 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 933 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 
a list of 146 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatriz Segall's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Vale Tudo Odete Roitman
(1988-1989)
Desmundo Dona Brites
(2002)
De Corpo e Alma Stella Mendes Peixoto
(1992-1993)
The Clone Miss Brown
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2015 The Wise Ones (TV Series)
Yolanda
- O Assalto (2015) ... Yolanda
 2012 Side by Side (TV Series)
Madame Besançon
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... Madame Besançon
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Madame Besançon
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Madame Besançon
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Madame Besançon
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Madame Besançon
 2011 Love Is All
Vivi Penteado
 2011 Lara com Z (TV Series)
 2006-2007 Savage (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode dated 17 March 2007 (2007) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 15 March 2007 (2007) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 14 March 2007 (2007) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 7 March 2007 (2007) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 6 March 2007 (2007) ... Bárbara
 2002 Desmundo
Dona Brites
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
Antônia
 2001-2002 The Clone (TV Series)
Miss Brown
- Episode #1.221 (2002) ... Miss Brown
- Episode #1.25 (2001) ... Miss Brown
- Episode #1.24 (2001) ... Miss Brown
- Episode #1.23 (2001) ... Miss Brown
- Episode #1.22 (2001) ... Miss Brown
 2000 Sãos & Salvos! (TV Series)
Madame Kiki (voice)
 1998 Você Decide (TV Series)
Izildinha Barroso
- Dublê de Socialite (1998) ... Izildinha Barroso
 1997 Evil Angel (TV Series)
Clotilde 'Clô' Jordão
 1993-1994 Sonho Meu (TV Series)
Paula Candeias de Sá
- Episode #1.196 (1994) ... Paula Candeias de Sá
- Episode #1.195 (1994) ... Paula Candeias de Sá
- Episode #1.193 (1994) ... Paula Candeias de Sá
- Episode #1.194 (1994) ... Paula Candeias de Sá
- Episode #1.192 (1994) ... Paula Candeias de Sá
 1992-1993 De Corpo e Alma (TV Series)
Stella Mendes Peixoto
- Episode #1.184 (1993) ... Stella Mendes Peixoto
- Episode #1.183 (1993) ... Stella Mendes Peixoto
- Episode #1.182 (1993) ... Stella Mendes Peixoto
- Episode #1.181 (1993) ... Stella Mendes Peixoto
- Episode #1.180 (1993) ... Stella Mendes Peixoto
 1990 A, E, I, O... Urca (TV Mini-Series)
Sofia Mark
- Episode #1.13 (1990) ... Sofia Mark
- Episode #1.12 (1990) ... Sofia Mark
- Episode #1.11 (1990) ... Sofia Mark
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... Sofia Mark
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Sofia Mark
 1990 Barriga de Aluguel (TV Series)
Miss Penelope Brown
 1988-1989 Vale Tudo (TV Series)
Odete Roitman
- Episode #1.202 (1989) ... Odete Roitman
- Episode #1.200 (1989) ... Odete Roitman
- Episode #1.201 (1989) ... Odete Roitman
- Episode #1.199 (1989) ... Odete Roitman
- Episode #1.198 (1988) ... Odete Roitman
 1987-1988 Carmem (TV Series)
Alzira
- Episode #1.179 (1988) ... Alzira
- Episode #1.178 (1988) ... Alzira
- Episode #1.177 (1988) ... Alzira
- Episode #1.176 (1988) ... Alzira
- Episode #1.175 (1988) ... Alzira
 1988 Romance
Cecília
 1983-1984 Champagne (TV Series)
Eunice
- Episode #1.166 (1984) ... Eunice
- Episode #1.165 (1984) ... Eunice
- Episode #1.163 (1984) ... Eunice
- Episode #1.164 (1984) ... Eunice
- Episode #1.161 (1984) ... Eunice
 1984 São Bernardo (TV Movie)
 1982 Ninho da Serpente (TV Series)
Noêmia
- Episode #1.118 (1982) ... Noêmia
- Episode #1.117 (1982) ... Noêmia
- Episode #1.116 (1982) ... Noêmia
- Episode #1.115 (1982) ... Noêmia
- Episode #1.114 (1982) ... Noêmia
 1982 Sol de Verão (TV Series)
Laura
 1981 Os Adolescentes (TV Series)
 1981 Pixote
Widower
 1980 Água Viva (TV Series)
Lurdes Mesquita
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series)
Norah Limeira
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... Norah Limeira
 1978 O Cortiço
D. Isabel
 1978 Dancin' Days (TV Series)
Celina
- Episode #1.8 (1978) ... Celina
- Episode #1.7 (1978) ... Celina
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... Celina
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Celina
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Celina
 1977 Touchy
Isaura
 1974 A Grande Farra (TV Movie)
 1970 Cleo e Daniel
Cléo's Mother
 1970 A Gordinha (TV Series)
Clementina
- Episode #1.106 ... Clementina
- Episode #1.96 ... Clementina
 1968 Ana (TV Series)
Mercedes
 1967 Angústia de Amar (TV Series)
Mary
 1959 O Jardim Encantado (TV Series)
Mrs.Lennox
- Episode #1.1 (1959) ... Mrs.Lennox
 1958 Pollyana Moça (TV Series)
 1958 Grande Teatro Tupi (TV Series)
- Paiol Velho (1958)
 1957 Lever no Espaço (TV Series)
 1951 A Beleza do Diabo (as Beatriz Toledo)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Beatriz de Toledo Segall | Beatriz Toledo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandchildren: Pedro, João, Fernando, Joaquim, Olívia, Francisco and Júlio. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed