STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,593,993 this week

Uwe Seeler


Uwe Seeler was born on November 5, 1936 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Gegengerade (2011), Willi wird das Kind schon schaukeln (1972) and Crime Scene Cleaner (2011). He has been married to Ilka since February 18, 1959. They have three children. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Uwe Seeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gegengerade Actor
(2011)
Crime Scene Cleaner Uwe Seeler
(2015)
Großstadtrevier Uwe Seeler
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Crime Scene Cleaner (TV Series)
Uwe Seeler
- Anbieterwechsel (2015) ... Uwe Seeler
 2011 Gegengerade
 2009 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Uwe Seeler
- Ungeschriebene Gesetze (2009) ... Uwe Seeler
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

billboards for Feuer und Flamme für Hamburg (the city's campaign for hosting the 2012 Olympics) (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the most popular and famous German soccer stars of the 60s and early 70s. See more »

Nickname:

Uns Uwe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed