No photo available. Represent Ceri Seel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,742 this week

Ceri Seel

Ceri Seel was born on January 1, 1968. He is an actor, known for The Tripods (1984), The Bagthorpe Saga (1981) and Blue Peter (1958). See full bio »

Born:

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ceri Seel's work have you seen?

Known For

The Tripods Beanpole
(1984-1985)
The Bagthorpe Saga William Bagthorpe
(1981)
Blue Peter Self
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1984-1985 The Tripods (TV Series)
Beanpole
- The Forest of Death (1985) ... Beanpole
- Escape from the City of Gold (1985) ... Beanpole
- Help from Friends (1985) ... Beanpole
- Will Is Arrested (1985) ... Beanpole
- Travel (1985) ... Beanpole
 1981 The Bagthorpe Saga (TV Series)
William Bagthorpe
- Absolute Zero - Part 3 (1981) ... William Bagthorpe
- Absolute Zero - Part 2 (1981) ... William Bagthorpe
- Absolute Zero - Part 1 (1981) ... William Bagthorpe
- Ordinary Jack - Part 3 (1981) ... William Bagthorpe
- Ordinary Jack - Part 2 (1981) ... William Bagthorpe
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 Blue Peter (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ceri Smytthe-Seel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Warmley,Bristol, UK: Teaching English, Media and Drama at The Grange School and Sports College See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed