Andy Secombe


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,190 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Andy Secombe was born on April 26, 1953 in Mumbles Head, South Wales, UK as Andrew J. Secombe. He is an actor and writer, known for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999), Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) and Star Wars: Episode I - Racer (2000). He has been married to Caroline Bliss since September 1995. They have two ... See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 09 Jun 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Dec 2012
 
a list of 45 images
created 29 Nov 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 Feb 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Secombe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2020 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Judge
- Episode #1.9971 (2020) ... Judge
- Episode #1.9970 (2020) ... Judge
 2019 Britannia (TV Series)
Tribal Elder
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Tribal Elder
 2019 Killing Eve (TV Series)
Eric
- Smell Ya Later (2019) ... Eric
 2016 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Radio Show Live
Max Quordlepleen / Benjy Mouse
 2016 Nelly Cootalot: The Fowl Fleet (Video Game)
Dr. Periwig (voice)
 2015 The Roaring (Short)
Frank
 2015 Supreme Tweeter (TV Series)
Gerald
- #TheRedScare (2015) ... Gerald
 2012 Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out (TV Short)
Watto (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 2012 Kinect Star Wars (Video Game)
Watto (voice)
 2006 Secrets of the Ark: A Broken Sword Game (Video Game) (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 2003 Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon (Video Game)
Flap / Alphonse (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 2002 Star Wars: Racer Revenge (Video Game)
Watto (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 2000 Star Wars: Episode I - Racer (Video Game)
Watto (voice)
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Watto (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (Video Game)
Watto (voice)
 1997 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Dr. Alan Stark
- Letting Go (1997) ... Dr. Alan Stark (as Andrew Secombe)
 1996 Casualty (TV Series)
Ray Hyams
- Relative Values (1996) ... Ray Hyams (as Andrew Secombe)
 1994 Insektors (TV Series) (voice, as Andrew Secombe)
 1989-1990 This Way Up (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (1990) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.5 (1990) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.4 (1990) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.3 (1990) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.2 (1990) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
 1988 Executive Stress (TV Series)
Pierre de Savarin
- Episode #3.3 (1988) ... Pierre de Savarin (as Andrew Secombe)
 1988 The Bill (TV Series)
D.S. Dougan
- Light Duties (1988) ... D.S. Dougan (as Andrew Secombe)
 1988 The Play on One (TV Series)
Simon
- Unreported Incident (1988) ... Simon
 1987 Star Cops (TV Series)
Brian Lincoln
- An Instinct for Murder (1987) ... Brian Lincoln (as Andrew Secombe)
 1986 Five Alive (TV Series)
Various Characters (as Andrew Secombe)
 1986 What a Way to Run a Revolution (TV Movie) (as Andrew Secombe)
 1984-1986 Fast Forward (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (1986) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.4 (1986) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.5 (1986) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.3 (1986) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
- Episode #2.2 (1986) ... (as Andrew Secombe)
 1984 Aladdin and the Forty Thieves (TV Movie)
Thief (as Andrew Secombe)
 1983 Chips Comic (TV Series) (as Andrew Secombe)
 1981 Prisoners of Conscience (TV Series)
DINA man
- William Beausire (1981) ... DINA man (as Andrew Secombe)
 1980 Fox (TV Series)
Don
- The Perfect Scapegoat Syndrome (1980) ... Don (as Andrew Secombe)
 1978 Twenty Times More Likely (Short) (as Andrew Secombe)
 1976 Adventures of a Taxi Driver
Third Kidnapper (as Andrew Secombe)
 1975 The Legend of Robin Hood (TV Mini-Series)
Brett
- Part 3 (1975) ... Brett (as Andrew Secombe)
 1975 Sharon's Baby
Delivery Boy (as Andrew Secombe)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Stephen Schwartz's musical, "Godspell," at Her Majesty's Theatre in London, England with Paul "Twinks" Kerryson, Allan Love, and Anthony Head (played Stand-By) in the cast. Robert Cheeseman was director. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Andy Seacombe | Andrew Secombe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the late Sir Harry Secombe CBE. Brother of Katy Secombe, Jenny Giannini and David Secombe. Uncle of Emily Secombe and Florence Secombe.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed