STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,499 this week

David Seaman (II)


David Seaman was born on September 19, 1963 in Rotherham, Yorkshire [now South Yorkshire], England as David Andrew Seaman. He is an actor, known for The Baby Juice Express (2004), Arsenal - Arsène's Eleven (2007) and Operation Good Guys (1997). He has been married to Frankie Poultney since February 7, 2015. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 19 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1074 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Seaman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Baby Juice Express Huge Gangster
(2004)
(1997)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 The Baby Juice Express
Huge Gangster
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with Gary Lineker for Walkers Football Snacks (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The day I retire from England is the day I retire from the game altogether. See more »

Trivia:

Has won four FA Cups (1993, 1998, 2002, 2003), three League Championships (1991, 1998, 2002), one League Cup (1993), and one European Cup Winners Cup (1994); all with Arsenal. See more »

Trademark:

Pony-tail (Later on in his career) See more »

Nickname:

Safe Hands See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed