Sergei Scurfield was born on February 3, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Sergei Sinclair Scurfield. He is known for his work on The Genius of Lenny Breau Remembered (2018), The Lorraine Mansbridge Show (1984) and The Little Vampire (1986). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Scurfield's work have you seen?

Known For

The Genius of Lenny Breau Remembered Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
The Lorraine Mansbridge Show Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)
The Little Vampire Miscellaneous Crew
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1986 The Little Vampire (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1984 The Lorraine Mansbridge Show (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2018 The Genius of Lenny Breau Remembered (Documentary) (additional photography) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 The Genius of Lenny Breau Remembered (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1989 Flames 88-89 (Video documentary)
Calgary Flames Fan Behind Bench (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ran for Canadian Parliament as the Progressive Conservative Party in the riding of Calgary West in the 1997 federal election.

Alternate Names:

Serge Scurfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed