Rosanna Scotto


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,052 this week
Rosanna Scotto was born on April 29, 1958 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Ransom (1996), A Simple Favor (2018) and Miracle on 34th Street (1994). She has been married to Louis John Ruggiero since September 14, 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghostbusters
Sun, Oct 24 5:30 PM PDT on FREFRM (055)
Ghostbusters
Tue, Oct 26 11:00 AM PDT on FXX (109)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 18 Sep 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Jul 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 27 Apr 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosanna Scotto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ransom News Anchor #1
(1996)
A Simple Favor TV Reporter #1
(2018)
(1994)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019 88th Greek Independence Day Parade (TV Movie)
Host, Herself
 2018 A Simple Favor
TV Reporter #1
 2016 Ghostbusters
Fox 5 News Anchor
 2015 Difficult People (TV Series)
Rosanna Scotto
- The Children's Menu (2015) ... Rosanna Scotto
- The Courage of a Soldier (2015) ... Rosanna Scotto
 2000 Lisa Picard Is Famous
Female TV Reporter
 1998 The Object of My Affection
TV Anchor
 1997 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Newscaster
- The Promised Land (1997) ... Newscaster
 1996 Ransom
News Anchor #1
 1994 Miracle on 34th Street
News Anchor
 1994 The Paper
Rosanna Scotto
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scotto Family

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Louis John Ruggiero  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed