No photo available. Represent Tasha Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,340 this week

Tasha Scott

Tasha Scott is an actress, known for Quantum Leap (1989), South Central (1994) and Troop Beverly Hills (1989). See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 134 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tasha Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Quantum Leap
(1991)
South Central
South Central Tasha Mosely
(1994)
Troop Beverly Hills
Troop Beverly Hills Jasmine Shakar
(1989)
Bluest Moon
Bluest Moon Porsche
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 Bluest Moon (completed)
Porsche
 2015 Troop Hood (Short)
Judge
 1996-1997 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Theresa
- Rappin' It Up (1997) ... Theresa
- Tango & Cash (1997) ... Theresa
- A Star Is Torn (1997) ... Theresa
- Baby Oprah (1997) ... Theresa
- Nick the Brick (1996) ... Theresa
 1995 Under One Roof (TV Series)
Shondra
- Rooms (1995) ... Shondra
 1994 South Central (TV Series)
Tasha Mosely
- Date (1994) ... Tasha Mosely
- Dog (1994) ... Tasha Mosely
- Gun: Part 2 (1994) ... Tasha Mosely
- Gun: Part 1 (1994) ... Tasha Mosely
- Dad (1994) ... Tasha Mosely
 1991 Davis Rules (TV Series)
Merle
- Habla Espanol? (1991) ... Merle
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Effy
- 8½ Months - November 15, 1955 (1991) ... Effy
 1991 Full House (TV Series)
Julie
- Stephanie Gets Framed (1991) ... Julie
 1990 The Fanelli Boys (TV Series)
Margo
- The Two Doms (1990) ... Margo
 1990 Camp Cucamonga (TV Movie)
Jennifer
 1989 Snoops (TV Series)
Katja
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Katja
- Mr. Dennis' Neighborhood (1989) ... Katja
- Big Brass Cookie Jar (1989) ... Katja
- Hot Shot (1989) ... Katja
 1989 Kiss Shot (TV Movie)
Jenny
 1989 Troop Beverly Hills
Jasmine Shakar
 1988 Throb (TV Series)
Sarah
- Make a Joyful Noise (1988) ... Sarah
 1988 227 (TV Series)
Girl #1
- The Sing-Off (1988) ... Girl #1
 1986-1987 Amen (TV Series)
Choir member / Connie
- Thelma's Birthday (1987) ... Choir member (uncredited)
- Your Christmas Show of Shows (1986) ... Connie
 1987 Webster (TV Series)
Nancy
- The Strike (1987) ... Nancy
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Amazon | Facebook | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tink

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed