STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 477 this week

Stuart Scott (I) (1965–2015)


Stuart Scott was born on July 19, 1965 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Stuart Orlando Scott. He was an actor, known for The Kid (2000), Drumline (2002) and He Got Game (1998). He was married to Kimberley Alice Emmons. He died on January 4, 2015 in Avon, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Drumline
Wed, Oct 21 11:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)
Drumline
Thu, Oct 22 12:00 PM PDT on VH1 (088)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 68 people
updated 30 Jan 2019
 
a list of 76 images
updated 01 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 images
updated 21 Sep 2015
 
a list of 49 people
updated 21 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 21 Sep 2015
 
a list of 3924 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 73 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stuart Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Kid Ritch Eisen
(2000)
Drumline Fox Sports Commentator
(2002)
He Got Game TV Announcer
(1998)
Herbie Fully Loaded Stuart Scott
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
Stuart Scott
 2004 One on One (TV Series)
Stuart Scott
- Spy Games Reloaded (2004) ... Stuart Scott
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Male Doctor
- Daze of Future Past (2003) ... Male Doctor
 2002 Drumline
Fox Sports Commentator
 1999-2000 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Stuart Scott
- Comings and Goings (2000) ... Stuart Scott
- D-Day (1999) ... Stuart Scott
 2000 The Kid
Ritch Eisen
 1998 Enchanted
ESPN Reporter
 1998 He Got Game
TV Announcer
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Powerade (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stuart O. Scott

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The youngest of four children. See more »

Nickname:

Stu

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed