No photo available. Represent Ronnie Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 324,425 this week

Ronnie Scott (I) (1927–1996)

Ronnie Scott was born on January 28, 1927 in London, England. He died on December 23, 1996 in London. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in London, England, UK

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Scott's work have you seen?

Known For

Miffo Soundtrack
(2003)
The Wedding Tackle Soundtrack
(2000)
Kottan ermittelt Soundtrack
Happy Families Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
  Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017) (music - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #7.3 (2017) ... (lyrics: "It's A Heartache") / (music: "It's A Heartache")
 2016 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.5 (2016) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2015 Tubby Hayes: A Man in a Hurry (Documentary) (performer: "Love Walked In", "The Inner Splurge")
 2014 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2012 Legendy Retro FM (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2010 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.3 (2010) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2010 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Las dos comuniones de María Alcántara (2010) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2007 The Singing Bee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (writer: "It's A Heartache")
 2007 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leandro (2007) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2003 Miffo (writer: "It's A Heartache")
 2002 Skeppsholmen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 2000 The Wedding Tackle (lyrics: "I'm a Tiger") / (music: "I'm a Tiger")
 1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Toothless (1997) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache" - uncredited)
 1996 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 3x9+2 (1996) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache" - uncredited)
 1985 Happy Families (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Edith (1985) ... (writer: "Lost in France")
 1985 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Anniversary Walk (1985) ... (writer: "Jesamine" - uncredited)
 1979 Fantástico (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 October 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
 1978-1979 The Kenny Everett Video Cassette (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (1979) ... (writer: "My Guns Are Loaded")
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... (writer: "If I Sing You a Love Song")
 1978 Kottan ermittelt (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Nachttankstelle (1978) ... (writer: "It's A Heartache")
 1976-1978 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 13 April 1978 (1978) ... (writer: "Here Am I")
- Episode dated 22 December 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
- Episode dated 8 December 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
- Episode dated 24 November 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "It's a Heartache")
- Episode dated 3 March 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "More Than A Lover")
 1972 Fear Is the Key (performer: "The Car Chase" - uncredited)
 1969 Jazz Scene at the Ronnie Scott Club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tubby Hayes Big Band (1969) ... (writer: "Blues For Pipkins", "The inner Splurge", "Song For A Sad Lady", "Dear Johnny B")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Clarke-Boland Septet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

"Ronnie Scott's" Jazz Club in London's Soho district is a highly popular venue for musicians the world over. See more »

Trademark:

British jazz musician

Nickname:

The Establishment

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed