No photo available. Represent Munroe Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 672,453 this week

Munroe Scott

Munroe Scott was born in 1927 in Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada. He is a writer and director, known for One Canadian: The Political Memoirs of the Rt. Hon. John G. Diefenbaker (1976), Hatch's Mill (1967) and Play for Today (1970). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Munroe Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 1979 Inside Out (TV Movie)
 1971 The Unplanned (Documentary short)
 1971 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Reddick (1971) ... (writer)
 1968 Foresters (Documentary short) (writer)
 1967 Hatch's Mill (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Contest (1967)
 1966 Valley in a River (Short documentary)
 1965 King of Blades (Short documentary)
 1964 Three Minutes to Live (Short)
 1964 Zero Point One (Short documentary)
 1963 Explosives - Accidents, Part 3: Four Ways to Kill (Short documentary) (writer)
 1962 Playdate (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1961 Infantry Fire Power (Short documentary)
 1961 La longue randonnée (Short documentary) (script)
 1961 People of the Rock (Short documentary)
 1960 Encounter (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- The Devil's Petition (1960) ... (teleplay)
 1959-1960 R.C.M.P. (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Storm O'Brien (1960) ... (writer)
- Target for the Law (1960) ... (writer)
- Moonshine (1960) ... (writer)
- Tourist Bait (1960) ... (writer)
- The Marked Man (1960) ... (writer)
 1960 Heritage (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Munro Scott

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed