No photo available. Represent Larry Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,275 this week

Larry Scott (I) (1938–2014)

Larry Scott was born on October 12, 1938 in Blackfoot, Idaho, USA as Larry Dee Scott. He was an actor, known for Muscle Beach Party (1964) and Evolution of Bodybuilding (2012). He was married to Rachel Ichikawa. He died on March 8, 2014 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Muscle Beach Party
Muscle Beach Party Riff - Muscle Man
1964

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1964 Muscle Beach Party
Riff - Muscle Man
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Generation Iron 2 (Documentary) (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Evolution of Bodybuilding (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Muscle Beach Then and Now (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First Mr. Olympia. See more »

Nickname:

Father Time

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed