Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Wild Thornberrys Art Department
(1999-2002)
(2020-2021)
As Told by Ginger Art Department
(2000-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (11 credits)
 2018 She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Razz (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Sword: Part 2 (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Sword: Part 1 (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
  Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series short) (storyboard revisionist - 7 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2017)
- Fungus Among Us (2017) ... (storyboard artist - as Joseph S. Scott)
- Family Vacation/Murphy's Lard (2017) ... (storyboard revisionist - as Joseph S. Scott)
- Secrets and Pies/Athledecamathalon (2016) ... (storyboard revisionist - as Joseph S. Scott)
- Worked Day/Wilder West (2016) ... (storyboard revisionist - as Joseph S. Scott)
- Party of Peril/Smooth Opera-tor (2016) ... (storyboard revisionist - as Joseph S. Scott)
 2014-2017 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 7 episodes)
- That Purple Guy/Rootilda (2017) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Rootilda", as Joseph S. Scott)
- Be My Ghost/The Chinchilla (2017) ... (storyboard artist - segment "The Chinchilla", as Joseph S. Scott)
- A Tale of Two Wizards/Rockullan, Papyron, Scissorian (2017) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Rockullan, Papyron, Scissorian", as Joseph S. Scott)
- The Pirates, the Parrot, the Puzzles and the Talking Boats (2017) ... (storyboard artist - as Joseph S. Scott)
- Zap One (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
  As Told by Ginger (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 7 episodes, 2000 - 2009) (additional storyboard artist - 5 episodes, 2000 - 2016)
- Kiss Today Goodbye (2016) ... (additional storyboard artist)
- Dodie's Big Break (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- A Lesson in Tightropes (2004) ... (additional storyboard artist)
- The Wedding Frame (2004) ... (additional storyboard artist)
- Heat Lightning (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
 2015 Madea's Tough Love (storyboard artist)
 2008 Bratz Babyz Save Christmas (Video) (storyboard supervisor)
  All Grown Up! (TV Series) (additional storyboard - 6 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (storyboard artist - 4 episodes, 2004) (storyboard - 1 episode, 2003)
- Izzy or Isn't He? (2004) ... (additional storyboard)
- The Science Pair (2004) ... (additional storyboard)
- Saving Cynthia (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
- Lucky 13 (2004) ... (additional storyboard)
- Susie's Choice (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
 1999-2003 Rocket Power (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 4 episodes)
- Reggie's Big (Beach) Break (2003) ... (storyboard artist)
- Radical New Equipment/Tito's Lucky Shell (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
- Rainy Days and Sundaes/Zine Dreams (1999) ... (storyboard artist)
- Power Girl Surfers/Twisted Cinema (1999) ... (storyboard artist)
  The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 10 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (additional storyboard artist - 1 episode, 1999)
- Hot Air (2002) ... (storyboard artist)
- All Work and No Play (2001) ... (storyboard artist)
- Happy Old Year (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
- Family Tradition (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
- Birthday Quake (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
 2000 Rugrats (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Discover America (2000) ... (storyboard artist)
 1999 The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: The Visitors from Outer Space (Video short) (storyboard artist: animation)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Scott | Joseph S. Scott | Jospeh S. Scott

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed