Jean Bruce Scott


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,614 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Jean Bruce Scott was born on February 25, 1956 in Monterey, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Airwolf (1984), Magnum, P.I. (1980) and St. Elsewhere (1982). She has been married to Randy Reinholz since September 30, 1989. She was previously married to Robert Colman. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Magnum, P.I.
Almost Home (S3, Ep10)
Wed, May 12 4:00 AM PDT on HMM (089)
Knight Rider
A Nice, Indecent Little Town (S1, Ep17)
Tue, May 18 2:00 PM PDT on KVEADT2 (1286)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 461 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 526 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 627 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 64 people
created 14 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Bruce Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Airwolf Caitlin O'Shannessy
(1984-1986)
Magnum, P.I. Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN / Lieutenant Maggie Poole, USN / Lt. Cmdr. Maggie Poole, USN
(1982-1988)
St. Elsewhere Roberta Sloan
(1983-1984)
Days of Our Lives Jessica Blake / Angel / Jessica Fallon / Jessica Blake Fallon
(1980-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1980-2012 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Jessica Blake / Angel / Jessica Fallon / ...
- Episode #1.11912 (2012) ... Jessica Fallon
- Episode #1.11911 (2012) ... Jessica Fallon
- Episode #1.11910 (2012) ... Jessica Fallon
- Episode #1.11909 (2012) ... Jessica Fallon
- Episode #1.11907 (2012) ... Jessica Fallon (credit only)
 2000-2001 Port Charles (TV Series)
Colleen Russo R.N.
- Episode #1.1142 (2001) ... Colleen Russo R.N. (credit only)
- Episode #1.1137 (2001) ... Colleen Russo R.N. (credit only)
- Episode #1.1122 (2001) ... Colleen Russo R.N. (credit only)
- Episode #1.1116 (2001) ... Colleen Russo R.N. (credit only)
- Episode #1.1113 (2001) ... Colleen Russo R.N.
 1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Mrs. Patch
- 80's Night (1999) ... Mrs. Patch
 1990 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Dr. Keri Donovan
- You're Driving Me Crazy (1990) ... Dr. Keri Donovan
 1989 Hardball (TV Series)
 1989 MacGyver (TV Series)
Forest Ranger Liz
- The Invisible Killer (1989) ... Forest Ranger Liz
 1982-1988 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN / Lieutenant Maggie Poole, USN / Lt. Cmdr. Maggie Poole, USN
- Resolutions: Part II (1988) ... Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN
- Resolutions: Part I (1988) ... Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN
- Unfinished Business (1988) ... Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN
- Infinity and Jelly Doughnuts (1987) ... Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN
- Limbo (1987) ... Lieutenant Commander Maggie Poole, USN
 1987-1988 Matlock (TV Series)
Sylvia Richland
- The Lovelorn (1988) ... Sylvia Richland
- The Best Friend (1987) ... Sylvia Richland
 1986 Newhart (TV Series)
Susan Polgar
- Desperately Desiring Susan: Part 2 (1986) ... Susan Polgar
- Desperately Desiring Susan: Part 1 (1986) ... Susan Polgar
 1984-1986 Airwolf (TV Series)
Caitlin O'Shannessy
- Birds of Paradise (1986) ... Caitlin O'Shannessy
- Tracks (1986) ... Caitlin O'Shannessy
- The Girl Who Fell from the Sky (1986) ... Caitlin O'Shannessy
- Break-In at Santa Paula (1986) ... Caitlin O'Shannessy
- Hawke's Run (1986) ... Caitlin O'Shannessy
 1985 Peyton Place: The Next Generation (TV Movie)
Allison Mackenzie (uncredited)
 1985 Kids Don't Tell (TV Movie)
Clare
 1983-1984 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Roberta Sloan
- After Dark (1984) ... Roberta Sloan
- Attack (1984) ... Roberta Sloan
- In Sickness and in Health (1984) ... Roberta Sloan
- Hearing (1984) ... Roberta Sloan
- Blizzard (1984) ... Roberta Sloan
 1983 Wishman (TV Movie)
Karen Kaleb
 1983 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Jobina
- A Nice, Indecent Little Town (1983) ... Jobina
 1979 Peyton Place '79 (TV Movie)
Spring MacKenzie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2001 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self - Interviewee
- Magnum, P.I. (2001) ... Self - Interviewee
 1985 The $10,000 Pyramid (TV Series)
Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 27 December 1985 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 26 December 1985 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 25 December 1985 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 24 December 1985 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 23 December 1985 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
 1985 The $25,000 Pyramid (TV Series)
Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #4.74 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #4.73 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #4.72 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #4.71 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #4.70 (1985) ... Self - Celebrity Contestant

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She retired in 2019 from Native Voices at the Autry after more than 25 years of developing and producing new work (plays, radio plays, and screenplays) by Native American playwrights as Founder and Producing Executive Director of the theater company located in Los Angeles at the Autry Museum of the American West. See more »

Nickname:

Jeannie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed