STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,302 this week

Gordon Scott (I) (1926–2007)


Physical Education major Gordon Weschkul left the University of Oregon after one term. He became an infantry drill instructor (rifle, pistol and bayonet; judo and hand-to-hand combat; close order drill), then a military policeman. After his honorable discharge in 1947, he was a fireman, cowboy, and farm machinery salesman. In 1953, a Las Vegas ... See full bio »

Gemma Chan's Surprise 'Captain Marvel' Audition

The secrecy behind the Marvel process is real. Find out how Gemma Chan had to keep everything under wraps.

Hear from Gemma

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 14 May 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 06 Jan 2016
 
a list of 2054 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 1129 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 413 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1973 Women in Cell Block 7
In movie shown (uncredited)
 1967 Segretissimo
John Sutton
 1967 Danger!! Death Ray
Bart Fargo
 1965 The Tramplers
Lon Cordeen
 1965 Hercules and the Princess of Troy (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1965 Buffalo Bill
Buffalo Bill
 1964 Karim ibn el sheikh
Karim
 1964 Hero of Rome
Mucius
 1964 Coriolano eroe senza patria
Coriolano
 1963 Conquest of Mycene
Glauco / 'Hercules'
 1963 The Lion of St. Mark
Manrico Venier
 1963 Goliath and the Rebel Slave
Goliath / Gordian
 1962 A Queen for Caesar
Giulio Cesare
 1962 Gladiator of Rome
Marcus Lucilius
 1961 Duel of the Titans
Remus
 1961 Samson and the 7 Miracles of the World
Maciste / Samson (U.S. English version)
 1961 Samson vs. the Vampires
Maciste (Goliath)
 1960 Tarzan the Magnificent
Tarzan
 1960 Tarzan and the Trappers (TV Movie)
Tarzan
 1958 Tarzan's Fight for Life
Tarzan
 1957 The Bob Cummings Show (TV Series)
Gordon Scott
- Bob Meets Miss Sweden (1957) ... Gordon Scott
 1955 Tarzan's Hidden Jungle
Tarzan
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

G. Scott

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Tarzan was ideal for me because I didn't have too much dialogue. See more »

Trivia:

Son Michael Scott born in 1957. See more »

Nickname:

Pete

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed