STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 460 this week

Geoffrey Scott (I)


Geoffrey Scott was born on February 22, 1942 in Hollywood, California, USA as Geoffrey Chase Scott. He is an actor, known for Hulk (2003), Dark Shadows (1966) and Concrete Cowboys (1979). He has been married to Cheri Catherine Scott since 1983. They have two children. He was previously married to Carol Englehart. See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1198 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geoffrey Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hulk
Hulk President
(2003)
Dark Shadows
Dark Shadows Sky Rumson / Opening Voiceover
(1970)
Concrete Cowboys
Concrete Cowboys Will Ewbanks
(1981)
Dynasty
Dynasty Mark Jennings
(1982-1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2003 Hulk
President
 1994 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Billy Lewis, II
 1993 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Bart
 1992 Baywatch (TV Series)
Jed
 1992 FBI: The Untold Stories (TV Series)
Garrett Trapnell
 1991 P.S.I. Luv U (TV Series)
 1990 Under Crystal Lake
Josh Lewis
 1989 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Lt. Turner
 1988 She's the Sheriff (TV Series)
Danny
 1987 Hooperman (TV Series)
Vinnie Corral
 1987 Married with Children (TV Series)
Gary
 1986 The Morning After
Bobby Korshack
 1986 Easy Street (TV Series)
Brad
 1986 Webster (TV Series)
Jed Hammond
 1983-1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
John Jackson / Phil Howard
 1984-1985 1st & Ten: The Championship (TV Series)
Bob Dorsey
 1985 Night Court (TV Series)
David Towers
 1985 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Ted Peterson / John Logan
 1984 Hotel (TV Series)
Hal Dryer
 1984 It's Your Move (TV Series)
Jack Wolf
 1982-1984 Dynasty (TV Series)
Mark Jennings
 1983 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Gary Tucker
 1981 Concrete Cowboys (TV Series)
Will Ewbanks
 1980 Dallas (TV Series)
Cowboy
 1979 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Henry Scott
 1979 The Secret Empire (TV Series)
Marshal Jim Donner
 1977 Dog and Cat (TV Movie)
David Storey
 1976 The Dark Side of Innocence (TV Movie)
Tony
 1975 Harry O (TV Series)
Will Hawkins
 1974 The Wide World of Mystery (TV Series)
Pub Manager
 1974 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Mr. Payne
 1974 Houston, We've Got a Problem (TV Movie)
Mel Anderson
 1972-1973 Cannon (TV Series)
Doorman / Ollie - Doorman
 1970 Dark Shadows (TV Series)
Sky Rumson / Opening Voiceover
 1969 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Jeffrey Jordan (1972)
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
David McAllister #2 (1989)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: "Old Spice" deodorant (as "The Sailor")

Alternate Names:

Geoffery Scott | Geoff Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sons Christopher and Matthew. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial