No photo available. Represent Eric Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 354,887 this week

Eric Scott (V)

Eric Scott was born on May 13, 1973 in Erie, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Watchmen (2009), Edge of Tomorrow (2014) and Avengers: Infinity War (2018). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Watchmen Visual Effects
(2009)
Edge of Tomorrow Visual Effects
(2014)
Avengers: Infinity War Visual Effects
(2018)
Men in Black II Visual Effects
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (19 credits)
 2020 Vivo (Sony Pictures Imageworks) (pre-production)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (Digital Domain) (post-production)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (visual effects producer: digital domain)
 2016 Alice Through the Looking Glass (visual effects producer)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow (visual effects producer)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (visual effects producer)
 2011 Zookeeper (visual effects producer)
 2009 Watchmen (visual effects producer)
 2007 I Am Legend (visual effects producer - uncredited)
 2006 Monster House (digital producer)
 2004 The Aviator (visual effects digital producer: SPI)
 2003 Peter Pan (visual effects production manager: SPI)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (senior visual effects coordinator: SPI)
 2002 Men in Black II (visual effects production coordinator: SPI)
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (visual effects production coordinator: SPI)
 2001 Evolution (visual effects coordinator: SPI)
 2000 Cast Away (visual effects digital coordinator: SPI)
 2000 What Lies Beneath (visual effects associate coordinator: SPI)
 1999 Stuart Little (production assistant: SPI)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Party of Five (TV Series)
Record Store Clerk
- Point of No Return (1997) ... Record Store Clerk (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Alternate Names:

Eric Brice Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed